Home | Site Map | Contact
Directions | Member Login
Student Ambassador Program

      

2018-19 MIAA Student Ambassadors
SCHOOL DISTRICT Ambassador 1 Ambassador 2 Ambassador 3
Acton-Boxborough
Reg. High School
A Connor Champigny Molly Harer    
Amesbury
High School
A Andrew Courtemache Ceara Cronin Sophia Fortier
Andover
High School
A Jessica
Shay
Shamus
Florio


Billerica Memorial
High School
A Vincent
Ferraro




Boston Latin
School
A Sinan Zerbe Emily Pakerson Quinlan O'Brien
Concord-Carlisle
High School
A Mary Murphy Jack Henry Eaton Ajay Goncalves
Essex Technical
High School
A Teddie Flynn Christopher Masta William Connoly
Greater Lawrence
Tech High School
A Dilenia Jimenez Daria Santos-Diaz Daniel Wahlgren
Haverhill
High School
A David Carreiro Tara Thompson Olivia Garrity
Lincoln Sudbury
Reg. High School
A Cal Kenney Meghan McCarthy Joe Mepham
Malden
High School
A Angela Tejada-Soliz Agatha Siliva Felix Li
Methuen
High School
A Cori Rizzo Isaac Frederique Laura Abreu
Newburyport
High School
A Maggie Pons Casey McLaren Callie Beauparlant
Newton South
High School
A Zoe Golub Laurissa Foley Matt Reinstein
Northeast Metro
Reg. Voc. HS
A Kurtis
Trumpler




North Reading
High School
A Kiley Martel Sean McCullough Giovanni Colucciello
Salem
High School
A Stephanie
Cantone




Swampscott
High School
A Ryan Graciale Jake Bartram Grace DiGrande
Tewksbury Mem.
High School
A Michael
Polimeno
Carolyn
Curley


Triton
Reg. High School
A Gracie Burnim Gracie McGonagle Kyle Odoy
             
Burlington
High School
B Madison Metzdorf        
Charlestown
High School
B Ray Diaz Chris Petitfrere Roberssi Reynoso
English
High School
B Julien Soto        
Lexington
High School
B Lucas Dicerbo Addison Metzger Elizabeth Stump
Tech Boston
Academy
B Candace Ells Joshua Sammy    
Watertown
High School
B Chris
Ianetta
Nicholas
McDermott
Gabby
Venezia
Woburn Memorial
High School
B Matthew Qualey Sidney Miller Grace Provo
             
Abington
High School
C Lauren Keleher Cam Curney Kerianne Danahy
Ashland
High School
C Andrew Dunn Michelle Grasberger Ernest Smithers
Bellingham
High School
C McKenna Costello Michael Reissfelder Michael
Gamble
Cohasset
Middle-High School
C Rachel Regan Mike Milanoski Jack Fitzpatrick
Dennis-Yarmouth
Reg. High School
C Abigail Hicks Geoffrey Jamiel Brady Holmes
Dover-Sherborn
High School
C Haley Gladstone Oliver Fried Caroline Gallagher
Duxbury
High School
C Cammack Shepler Grace High Matt Perenick
Foxborough
High School
C Megan
Curran
Ronnie
MacLellan
Emma
Dahl
Framingham
High School
C Grace
Poku
Jack
Beverly
Caroline
Stacey
Franklin
High School
C Nitin Chaudhury Madison Stewart

Hanover
High School
C Bella
Craft
Ian
Killgoar
Joe
Radzik
Hopkinton
High School
C Ben McKenzie Hannah Ianelli    
King Philip
Reg. High School
C Catherine Cummings Mackenzie Mazur Ian Khung
Medfield
High School
C Anna Wietrecki Sophia Gustafson Zack Conroy
Medway
High School
C Maegan Hladick Brenna Lorenzen    
Middleboro
High School
C Josh Young Samantha Crowley Amanda Bukunt
Milford
High School
C Matt Shaver Olivia Sullivan    
Newton North
High School
C Theo Burba Christian Hahm Isabel
Emma
Bledsoe
McKee
North Attleboro
High School
C Julia Feid Nick Raneri    
Norwood
High School
C Jaden Ryan Robbie Wladkowski Erinn Wager
Oliver Ames
High School
C Rory McLaughlin Tate Hadges    
Pembroke
High School
C Megan
Willshire
Brian
Flaherty


Plymouth North
High School
C Cam Shaughnessy Michael Tocci Sarah Burt
Plymouth South
High School
C James Kernen Hannah Masterson Kevin Paul
Randolph
High School
C Ashley Goncalves Ziad Ahmed    
Sharon
High School
C Isabella Berger Jacob Dubin    
Stoughton
High School
C Malachi Green-Hightower Cintia Khouzami Savion Scott
Whitman-Hanson
Reg. High School
C Steve Kelly Dorothy Dimascio-Donahue Delanie MacDonald
             
Bishop Feehan
High School
D Claire Hallamore Nick Norco    
Blue Hills Reg.
Tech High School
D Rose Dacey Brianna
Lynch
   
Bourne
High School
D Emma Fenton Jack Neil Daniel Strode
Bristol County
Aggie High School
D Mia Slater Trevor Clapp Mackenze Walker
Durfee
High School
D Jasmine Manteiga Aleciana Gonzalez Hannah Pereira
Monomoy
Reg. High School
D Jason Masiello Sarah Babb Maggie Dever
New Bedford
High School
D Kelsey Rezendes Owen Tarpey    
Norfolk County
Agricultural
D Maya Acosta Meghan McGonagle Trevor Marshall
Seekonk
High School
D Deirdre
Rocha
Matthew
Silveira
Lily
Carlson
Somerset Berkley
Reg. High School
D Grace Dube Fiona Lyons Aidan Magnuson
Southeastern
Reg/Voc Tech
D Hannah Lacivita Rui Sena Abby Kinney
Sturgis Charter
School East
D Aidan Smith Carly Burns Sean Parrent
Tri-County
RVT High School
D Nathan Glidden Kiara Dempsey Jenna Barber
West Bridgewater
Mid/Sr. High School
D Abigail Bedard Jack Shea Connor McMarthy
             
Advanced Math & Science Academy
E Madison Breemen Erin Gowaski Jack Johnson
Algonquin
Reg. High School
E Mia Nick Alcock Anderson Lucy Gauvin
Ayer Shirley
Reg. High School
E Andre Aaronson Elise Fredericks Garreth Austin
Bartlett Jr/Sr
High School
E Allison Grzembski Logan
Paranto
Joey Anderson
Bromfield
School
E Izzy Barton Will Armstrong Claire Stoddard
Burncoat
High School
E Margaret McCarthy Jack Cooney Lily
St. Pierre
Clinton
High School
E Regan Gannon Christopher Heinsohn-Roe

David Prouty
High School
E Liam Donohue Gabby Soter Jessica Fulmer
Doherty
High School
E Joshua Brunelle Matt
 Mahan Charlie
 Payson
Douglas
High School
E Bryce Meizen Arouny Souphida    
Fitchburg
High School
E Emerson Scott Sam Ribichaud Bamgbose Olamide
Gardner
High School
E Rebecca Lashua Skylar Grenier Christian Sierra
Grafton
High School
E Owen Frank Sarah Remillard    
Hopedale
Jr./Sr. High School
E Piper Hampsch Zoe Athanasopoulos Matt Marchionni
Immaculate Heart
of Mary School
E Mark Dion Paul Jeon    
Leicester
High School
E Caitlyn Kemp Jack
Larson
Hannah
Jack
Wickson
O'Neill
Littleton
High School
E Wesley Cline Sarah Roffman Kaitlyn Roffman
Marlborough
High School
E Lou Vigeant Halle McCabe Jason Short
Maynard
High School
E Tommy Smith Alexandra Morgan    
Montachusett
RVT High School
E McGuire Favreau Kate Roseberry    
Murdock
High School
E Lindsey Smith Emily Smith LJ Hicks
Narragansett
Reg. High School
E Neve Demerest Damian Comeau Laney Gross
Nashoba
Reg. High School
E Brie Donahue Sam Bolinsky Gigi Fay
Nipmuc
Reg. High School
E Jackson Bukunt Kali Scirocco Nathaniel Gould
Northbridge
High School
E Jacqueline Puda Zachery Pryor    
North Middlesex
Reg. High School
E Erin Bourgeios Renee DelleChiaie John O'Friel
Oakmont
Reg. High School
E Justin Jameson Samantha Gastonguay Colton Bosselait
Quabbin
Reg. High School
E Karly Holgerson Lauryn Davis Croix Jenkins
Saint John's
High School
E Jay Brunelle Joseph Durocher

Saint Peter-Marian
High School
E Kellie Bushe Quinn Fuller Kaitlin Sundstrom
Shepherd Hill
Reg. High School
E Kayleigh Irish Brock Dubey Benjamin Thomas
Sizer
School
E Samuel Scobie Anna Pettirossi Erika Gambill
Sutton
High School
E Norah Garvey Kyle Mendoza Emma Joseph
Tahanto
Reg. High School
E Matt St. Denis Gabriella Villani    
Tyngsborough
High School
E Daniel Paulauskas Evan Robson Chloe Brush
Uxbridge
High School
E Nicholas
Oliveira
Colleen
Madeleine
Prior
Schleinitz
Morgan
Joseph
Martellio
Bernard
West Boylston
Middle/High School
E Andrew
LaBreck
Kayla
Mead


Westborough
High School
E Bethany Woodcock Alex
Badger


             
Agawam
High School
F Patrick Drake Michael Santore Cassidy Patterson
Amherst-Pelham
Reg. High School
F Eli Solvin        
Belchertown
High School
F Anna-Elise Pikul Hunter Klingensmith    
Chicopee Comp
High School
F Bryan Atimbo Madelina Montemagni    
Chicopee
High School
F Jasime Leyda Nolan Florence    
Frontier
Reg. School
F Charlotte Doulette        
Gateway
Reg. High School
F Timothy Basak Hannah Duggan Rebecca Hyjek
Granby
High School
F Nora Young Brianna
Sosa
 Dylan  Moriarty
Ludlow
High School
F Max Morel Zach
Grimes
Jade
Blake
Minnechaug
Reg. High School
F Grace Crochiere Michael Tailaia    
Monson
High School
F Kaitlyn Santos Derek Joyce Kelsey Duggan
Palmer
High School
F Nate Letendre Zoe Przybycien    
Putnam
Voc/Tech HS
F Kelvin Cotto Anastie Charles Ambar Duran
Renaissance
School
F Erik
Ho




Smith
Academy
F Erin Gilrein Nathan Moynihan Emma Kelly
Springfield HS
of Sci & Tech
F Tayana
Pitter
Glenysbeth
Cruz
Destiny
Nevon
Mercado
Montague
Ware
Jr/Sr High School
F Jackie
Dugay




West Springfield
High School
F Lauren Kenny Kathleen Beliveau Jordan Lavalley
Westfield
High School
F Chandler Pedolzky Emma Pedolzky Emily Moniz
Westfield Technical
Academy
F Daryl Reopel Leilani Marsh Angelica Chepurin
             
Hoosac Valley
Middle/High School
G Casey Meczywor Riley Robinson Luc Trombley
Lenox Memorial
Middle/High School
G Maggie Sorrentino Keveen Delgado Erin Czelusniak
Monument Mountain
Reg. High School
G Isaiah Zorn Caleb Carlson Molly Flynn
Mount Everett
Reg. High School
G Gwendolyn Carpenter Madeline VonRuden David Bautista-Cruz
    Liam        
Archbishop Williams HS
H Haley Mullen Mackenzie Heath Abigail DaCosta
Arlington Catholic
High School
H Erin Donlan Sean Kay    
Bishop Fenwick
High School
H Madison Woods Cailyn Wesley Ava
 Mahoney
Boston College
High School
H Keith Hernderson Joey Brink Luke Jaber
Catholic Memorial
School
H Hunter Tully John Nelson    
Malden Catholic
High School (Boys)
H Adam Braid Antonio Colella Nathan Frye
Malden Catholic
High School (Girls)
H Khloe Camblin Angie Mejia    
Notre Dame
Academy
H Ellie Hilsabeck Gabrielle Hebert    
St. Joseph Prep
High School
H Katelynn O'Connor Gabe Hanna    
Xaverian Brothers
High School
H William Zeller Lars Forsgren Michael Berluti
MIAA Student Ambassador Winter Huddle


MIAA Student Ambassador Fall Huddle

Friday, January 11, 2019
9:00am-1:00pm
MIAA Conference Center, Franklin MA


Click here for registration flyer

Participate in the Service Challenge!

Student Advisory Committee