Home | Site Map | Contact
Directions | Member Login
Student Ambassador Program

      

2017-18 MIAA Student Ambassadors
SCHOOL DISTRICT Ambassador 1 Ambassador 2 Ambassador 3
Acton-Boxborough
Reg. High School
A Emily Palmer Aza
Keohan


Bedford
High School
A Helen Pulizzi  Joseph Robinson
Sarah
Katherine
 Pequeno
Eliason
Boston Latin
School
A Quinlan O'Brien Emily Parkerson Leah Rosenkranz
Greater Lawrence
Tech High School
A Sarah King Zyel Silva Juana Lopez
Haverhill
High School
A Meredith Budds Tamara Hoar David Carreiro
Lincoln-Sudbury
Reg. High School
A Izzy Ross Milly O'Brien Cal Kenney
North Reading
High School
A Jack Fitzgerald Jillia McCullough Karli Vesey
Newburyport
High School
A Krysta Padellaro Maggie Pons Casey McLaren
Newton South
High School
A Noah Whiting Luke Cloud    
Saugus
High School
A Mike Mabee Allison LeBlanc Kiley Ronan
Somerville
High School
A Dylan
Zraket Melina Pimental Nevalee Hawkins
Swampscott
High School
A Grace DiGrande McKeon
Midland Jake McIntire
             
Arlington
High School
B Peter Roche Mark DeCourcey Elle Demaree
Charlestown
High School
B Zedeizka Berlingeri Luis Querubin

East Boston
High School
B Shemaiah Samson Evelyn
Ocegueda
Angelo
Blake
Excel
High School
B Kora Bazille Luis Pires Sara El Atifi
Lexington
High School
B Jessica Zedros Lucas Dicerbo    
Madison Park
Tech/Voc HS
B Affion Philips Rosa Vargas-Perez Carla Tabares
Stoneham
High School
B David Pignone III        
Winchester
High School
B Teddy Falkenberg Clare Moloney-Kolenberg    
             
Abington
High School
C Marissa Golden Autumn LaPointe    
Attleboro
High School
C Mason Houle Kyra Lyons Alexis Compton
Bellingham
High School
C Isabella Mancini Michael Reissfelder Michael
Gamble
Cohasset
Middle-High School
C Sam Lelio Montanna Cassel Rachel Regan
Dover-Sherborn
High School
C Jack Gatley Collen Raftery Haley Gladstone
Duxbury
High School
C Kate McNulty Grace Ali Cammack
Shepler
East Bridgewater
High School
C Nicole Bartlett Kyle DiLiddo    
Foxborough
High School
C Lily Sykes Phil Dure Meghan Curran
Framingham
High School
C Allison Rich Morgan Daly Johnsued Lanzo
Franklin
High School
C Nitin Chaudhury Miranda Smith

Hanover
High School
C Bella
Craft
Taylor
Scott
Joe
Radzik
Hingham
High School
C Billy Johnston Marshall Terres Kira
Catherine
Maguire
Koenan
Holliston
High School
C Scott Elliott Rebecca Stevens    
Hopkinton
High School
C Elisabeth
Cooperman
Ivy Gogolin Ben
Christian
McKenzie
Olivieri
Hull
High School
C Victoria Fuda Christian Olivieri    
King Philips
Reg. High School
C Katie Crowther Mackenzie Mazur Ian Khung
Medfield
High School
C Maggie McCarthy Mitch Gonser Anna Wietrecki
Middleboro
High School
C Bethany Seifert Joshua Young Isaiah Cobbs
Milford
High School
C Jack Kalil Aidan Wilde
Shannon
Cormier
Natick
High School
C Alexis Ranieri Colin Ghilani    
Needham
High School
C Odahri Hibberts Marianna Jantzen Cameron Robins
Newton North
High School
C Noah Neville Kristin Luce    
North Attleborough
High School
C Adam Eberle Casey Quinn    
Norwell
High School
C Erica Daniels Chloe Glennon    
Plymouth North
High School
C Benjamin Andrade Michael Tocci Sarah Burt
Rockland
High School
C Hannah Boben Joseph Yeadon Hannah Murphy
Silver Lake Reg. High School C Abigail
Gallagher




Stoughton
High School
C Emerson Sprague Michael Anderson Malachi Green-Hightower
Wellesley
High School
C Caitlin Jones Alexander Carr-Locke Owen
DeOliveira
             
Atlantis
Charter School
D Christopher DaPonte Amelia Bauer Brian Arruda
Avon
Mid/High School
D Nicole Pepe Ginger Blackburn Christian Alcantara
Barnstable
High School
D Allison Carter Mackenzie
Curtice
Matthew
Turner
Blue Hills Reg.
Tech High School
D Andrew Bryant Rose Dacey    
Bristol County
Agricultural HS
D Malarie Pittsley Mia Slater
Trevor Clapp
Durfee
High School
D Jamie Tavares Owen Norton Shaelyn Carreiro
Monomoy
Reg. High School
D Riley Demanche Jason Masiello Emma Mawn
New Bedford
High School
D Erin Rezendes Gabriela Rivas-Guardado Clare Blanchard
Norfolk County Agricultural HS
D Caitlyn Caggiano Maya Acosta    
Old Rochester
Reg. High School
D Mikayla Chandler Samantha Ball    
Somerset Berkley Reg. High School D Josie Schmidt Grace
Dube
Fiona
Lyons
Sturgis Charter
School East
D Carly Burns Aiden Smith    
Tri-County
RVT High School
D Dylan White Jillian Plante    
West Bridgewater
Mid/Sr High School
D Michael O'Toole Abigail Bedard    
             
Advanced
Math & Sci Academy
E Madison Breeman Erin Gowaski Chris Hamel
Algonquin
Reg. High School
E Mia McAuliffe Nate Anderson Lucy Gauvin
Bartlett Jr/Sr
High School
E Meghan Marrier Kiara Binienda Allison Grzembski
Broomfield
High School
E Rory VanDorpe Izzy Barton Will Armstrong
Burncoat
High School
E Maire Gallagher Jack Cooney Margaret McCarthy
Clinton
High School
E Alicia Fedele Christopher Heinsohn-Roe

David Prouty
High School
E Jackie Bokis Liam Donohue Magdalen Paul
Fitchburg
High School
E Emerson Scott Sage Bray Sam Robichaud
Gardner
High School
E Rebecca
Lashua
Keira
Columbus
Suji
Shane
Kim
Lindemuth
Groton-Dunstable
High School
E Jordan Wynn Lain MacDonald Aidan Ferrara
Hopedale
High School
E Brandon Hall Evan Kober    
Hudson
High School
E Jordyn Yates Samuel Stout    
Leicester
High School
E Caitlyn Kemp Christian Russo Hannah Wickson
Littleton
High School
E Vincent
Bertolino
Kerri
Bolivar
Mirielle
Pyram
Lunenburg
High School
E Chris McCauliff David Gardner Emily
Nash
Marlborough
High School
E Kevin Short Lou Vigeant Halle McCabe
Millbury Memorial
Jr./Sr. High School
E Katherine O'Leary Zachary Smith Sydney Moore
Montachusett
RVT High School
E Nick McDermott Kate Roseberry Mcguire Favreau
Murdock
Middle/High School
E Molly Murphy Alex Marshall

Narragansett
Reg. High School
E Amber Eaton Abby Celata Ben Raymond
Nashoba
 Reg. High School
E Grace
Keith
Breese
Hill
Brienne
Donahue
Nipmuc
Reg. High School
E Jackson Bukunt Kali Scirocco    
North Middlesex
Reg. High School
E Hadley Beauregard Brigid Griffin Renee Dellechiaie
Northbridge
High School
E Elijah Green Maria Cray    
Oxford
High School
E Jack MacPherson Alexis Alves    
Quabbin Regional High School E Ryan Malkowski Jake
Robidoux
Shannon
Karly
Dowd
Holgerson
Saint John's
High School
E Liam Doran Joseph Durocher

Shrewsbury
High School
E Lillian McManus Maura McNamara Alex Cashman
Southbridge
High School
E Vilmarie Oquendo Julitza Delgado  Jacob  Moore
Sutton
High School
E Kylie Ford Jason Mongeon Cameron Nieves
Tahanto Regional
High School
E Rose Salerno Matt St. Denis    
Tyngsborough
High School
E Lia Nocella Evan Robson Chloe Brush
Uxbridge
High School
E Morgan McCarty Madeleine Schleinitz Joseph Bernard
Westborough
High School
E Bethany Woodcock Dylan Connors

             
Agawam
High School
F Alyssa Montagna Patrick Drake Michael Santore
Amhert-Pelham
Reg. High School
F Eli Slovin Adele Cousland    
Belchertown
High School
F Anna-Elise Pikul Hunter Klingensmith    
Chicopee Comp
High School
F Benjamin Lawlor Kathleen Brooks    
Chicopee
High School
F Emily Rockwal Noah Melendez    
Dean
Technical School
F Ashley Berrios Dannysha Medina    
East Longmeadow
High School
F Kay Laughlin Jack Davitt Theresa Kervick
Gateway
Reg. High School
F Alexander Auclair Jessica Van Heynigen Lily Waters
Granby
High School
F Nora Young        
Hampden Charter
School of Science
F Jalexis Bermudez Victor Moreno    
Hampshire Reg.
High School
F Katelyn Pickunka Nicholas Eline    
Holyoke
High School
F Catherine Keane Izaien Lugo Bridget Healy
Ludlow
High School
F Abby Potorski Justin Debarge Max Morel
Minnechaug
High School
F Brandon Hapgood Sean Oldread    
Monson
High School
F Kaitlyn Santos Derek Joyce Kelsey Duggan
Palmer
High School
F Ashley Lukas Zoe Przybycien    
West Springfield
High School
F Kathleen Beliveau Haley Dover Erin
Devin
Gladu
Svec
Westfield
High School
F Mia McDonald Moira McDonald Courtney Adams
Westfield
Technical Academy
F Michael Durkee Arianna Levere    
             
Hoosac Valley
Middle/High School
G Skylar Case Casey Meczywor Adam Bush
Lenox Memorial
Middle-High School
G Noah Hunter Alice Najimy Maggie Sorrentino
    Liam        
Archbishop Williams
High School
H Abigail McCulloch Liam Barnicle Haley Mullen
Bishop Fenwick
High School
H Colbi Flickinger Brandon Kenney Jenny Meagher
Cardinal Spellman
High School
H Maggie McAlpine Lauren Barthelmes    
Catholic Memorial
School
H Hunter Tully Jake Moynihan    
Lowell Catholic
High School
H Tyler Longo Owen Kelley Mikayla Patterson
Malden Catholic
High School
H Adam Braid Antonio Colella Nathan Frye
Notre Dame
Academy
H Carly Pattison Gabrielle Hebert    
Register your Student Ambassadors

Click here to register a student ambassador at your school

Once the registration information is received, each student will receive a letter and an MIAA Student Ambassador Tournament pass which will allow them access to tournament games throughout the season.

This initiative seeks to provide students from each MIAA member school with the opportunity to become involved and educated in the Association structure. MIAA member schools are asked to appoint or elect up to three students, across varying grades, to serve as their school’s ambassadors. Regular communication regarding Association news and events is sent to the ambassadors.

MIAA Student Ambassador Fall Huddle


MIAA Student Ambassador Fall Huddle

Friday, October 20, 2017
9:00am-1:00pm
MIAA Conference Center, Franklin MA

REGISTRATION IS FULL
Click here for registration flyer

Participate in the Service Challenge!

Student Advisory Committee


(click on imagine for more information)

Copyright 2011 MIAA and its licensors.  All rights reserved.
 

MIAA
33 Forge Parkway
Franklin, MA 02038

(p) 508-541-7997
(f) 508-541-9888

miaa AT miaa DOT net

Powered by allofe
AllofE Solutions