Home | Site Map | Contact
Directions | Member Login
Sanctioned Cheerleading and Dance Events

K2018 ~ 2019 MSAA SANCTIONED CHEERLEADING/DANCE EVENTS
October 20, October 27 and November 3 and 4 are CLOSED

 



Date Event Host School Host Site Contact Divisions
10/14/18
12:00pm
David Prouty Invitational Cheer Competition David Prouty HS David Prouty HS Kelly King
508-769-3425
kink AT sebrsd DOT org
V, JV, JHS, Game Day
10/14/18
12:00pm
Milford High School Invitational FULL Milford HS Milford HS Heather Johnson
luvblu5 AT yahoo DOT com
 JV, Varity, Game Day
10/20/18

Duxbury October Cheer Comp CANCELLED Duxbury HS Duxbury HS Thom Holdgate
781-934-7600 x 6
tholdgate AT duxbury.k12.ma DOT us
V, JV
10/20/18
1:00pm
Shepherd Hill Cheer Invitational Shepherd Hill RHS Shepherd Hill RHS Loretta Andre
508-248-1423 x 1103
landre AT dcrsd DOT org
V, JV, F, JHS, Dance, Game Day
10/20/18

Cheer for a Cure Ipswich HS Ipswich HS Erin
Ipswichhighcheer AT gmail DOT com
978-238-5122
V
10/20/18
3:00pm
Wilmington Fall Classic CANCELLED Wilmington HS Wilmington HS Christina Zuccaro
mrs.czuccaro AT gmail DOT com
781-248-3455
V, JV, JHS
10/20/18
11:00am
Natick Cheerleading Invitational Natick HS Natick HS Christina Cacia
508-816-1299
natickcheer AT gmail DOT com
V, JV, Game Day
10/21/18
10:00/2:00
Tewksbury Cheerleading Invitational Tewksbury Memorial HS Tewksbury Memorial HS Kelly Wentworth
617-304-4431
tewksburycheerinvitational AT gmail DOT com
V, JV, F, JHS, Dance, Game Day
10/21/18
1:00pm
Holy Name Central Catholic Alumni Cheerleading Tournament Holy Name  Holy Name Tina Marie Borrelli
774-239-1888
borrellitm AT aol DOT com
V, JV F, JHS, Dance, Game Day
10/21/18
5:00pm
Dracut Invitational "Under the Lights" Dracut HS Dracut HS Scott Rigoli
508-400-5738
srigoli AT dracutps DOT org
V, JV, F, JHS, Dance
10/21/18
12:00pm
Oliver Ames Invitational Oliver Ames HS Oliver Ames HS Tasia Supino
774-244-0997
oacheercoach AT gmail DOT com
V, JV
10/27/18 Braintree Fall Cheerleading Invitational Braintree HS Braintree HS Annie Barretto617-678-1834
amb1164 AT aol DOT com
V, JV, Game Day
10/27/18
12:00pm
Holyoke High School Cheerleading Competition Holyoke HS Holyoke HS Julie Rochefort
413-315-0649
jewls1082 AT comcast DOT net
V, JV, F, JHS, Dance, Game Day
10/27/18
12:00pm
Think Pink Billerica Memorial HS Billerica Memorial HS Nicole Viselli
617-957-3188
nviselli AT billericak12 DOT com
V, JV, F, JHS, Dance, Game Day
10/27/18
12:00pm
Bedford Cheerleading Invitational CANCELLED Bedford HS Bedford HS Tammy Burke
tburke7221 AT gmail DOT com
774-279-5893
V, JV, F, JHS
10/27/18
12:00pm
Masconomet Fall Championship Masconomet RHS Masconomet RHS Elizabeth Walsh
978-473-2721
e.walsh1091 AT gmail DOT com
V, JV, JHS
10/28/18
12:00PM
MVAVA State Voc & MAC League & Invitational Tri-County RVTHS Tri-County RVTHS Sara Martin
508-528-5400 x 184
martin AT tri-county DOT us
V, JV, Game Day
 10/28/18
11:00 & 3:30pm
Panther Invitational  Marlboro HS  Marlboro HS  Andrienne DeGeorge
508-415-0269
adegeorge AT verizon DOT net 
V, JV, F, JHS, Dance, Game Day 
10/28/18
12:00pm
Blackhawk Invitational / Tri Valley League Competition  Bellingham HS  Bellingham HS  Tracey Elliott
508-245-9839
tracey.byrnes.elliott AT gmail DOT com

V, JV, F, JHS, Game Day 
10/30/18 South Shore League Championship & Invitational Abigton High School Abington High School Peter Serino
peterserino AT abingtonps DOT org
781-616-2949
V, JV
10/30/18
6:30pm
Bay State Conference 2018 Fall Cheer & Dance Championship Braintree HS Braintree HS Michael Denise
781-848-4000 x 7810
mdenise AT braintreema DOT gov
V, Dance
11/1/18
7:00pm
DCL League Championships Acton-Boxborough RHS Acton-Boxborough RHS Steven Martin
978-264-4700 x 3420
smartin AT abschools DOT org
V, JV, Dance , Game Day
11/1/18
7:00pm
Middlesex League Comp Wilmington HS Wilmington HS David Pignone
339-227-0533
dpignone AT stonehamschools DOT org
V, Game Day
11/1/18
6:30pm
Cape Ann League Qualifier North Reading HS North Reading HS Katie Roy
978-397-8631
kathannroy AT gmial DOT com
V, JV
11/3/18
6:00pm
Fall Fest Cheerleading Invitational & leagues West Springfield HS West Springfield HS Nicole Palange
413-636-1388
coachpalange AT wsps DOT org
V, JV, F, JHS, Dance, Game Day
11/03/18
4:00pm
NEC Competition-DATE & TIME CHANGE Lynn English HS Lynn English HS Carla Rose
617-899-0575
mscarlarose AT gmail DOT com
 
11/3/18
6:00pm
Eastern Athletic League, Old Colony League, Open Invitational Cheerleadng Comp Bridgwater-Raynham RHS Bridgewater-Raynham RHS Dan Buron
508-697-6902
dburon AT bridge-rayn DOT org
V, JV
11/3/18
1:00pm
CAC League Championship Essex Aggie  Essex Aggie Farah Lalli
978-304-4700 x 3012
flalli AT essextech DOT net
V, JV
11/3/18
2:00pm
Austin Invitational & CCL Qualifier Austin Prep School Austin Prep School Marge Robertson
978-314-3928
lavhillmob1 AT yahoo DOT com
V, JV, F, JHS, Dance, Game Day
11/3/18
5:00pm
Patriot League Comp/Panther Invitational/ACL Championship Whitman Hanson RHS Whitman Hanson RHS Robert Rodgers
617-838-0994
robert.rodgers AT whrsd DOT org
V, JV, Game Day
11/4/18
1:00pm
Merrimack Valley Conference Fall Championships Central Catholic HS Central Catholic HS Ernest DiFiore
978-682-0260 x 640
edifiore AT centralcatholic DOT net

V, JV
11/4/18
12:00pm
Hockomock League & Hornet Invitational - / Dual Valley Qualifer DATE CHANGE Mansfield HS Mansfield HS Erin Cogan
774-266-4555
erin.cogan AT mansfieldschools DOT com
V, JV, Game Day
11/4/2018
12:00pm
Mid Wach League   Gardner HS Gardner HS  Jill Markky
978-257-7580
ghscheercoach AT comcast DOT net 
V, JV, JHS, Dance, Game Day
11/4/18
Time: TBD
Endicott Dance Invitational Endicott College, Post Center Endicott College, Post Center Nicole Sao Pedro-Welch
978-232-2395
nsaopedr AT endicott DOT edu
Dance
11/4/18
2:00pm
SWCL League Competition & Invitational  Bartlett HS  Bartlett HS 

Arelis Stawrecki
774-276-0232
natearelis AT yahoo DOT com

V, JV, F, JHS 
11/4/18
1:00pm
Seekonk HS Cheer Invitational and SCC Cheerleading Championship Seekonk HS Seekonk HS

shscheer AT seekonkschools DOT org

 
11/10/18
New England Cheer & Dance Competition Emmanuel College Emmanuel College Andy Yosinoff
617-877-8049
Yosinoff AT emmanuel DOT edu
Cheer & Dance
2/3/19
11:00am
Emmanuel Dance Competition Emmanuel College Emmanuel College Andy Yosinoff
617-877-8049
Yosinoff AT emmanuel DOT edu
 
2/9/19
12:00pm
Shawsheen Love Cheer Invitational Shawsheen Valley THS Shawsheen Valley THS Andrea Bendel
978-804-8294
abendel AT shawtech DOT org
V, JV, F, JHS, Game Day
2/10/19
1:00pm
Central Catholic Riader Invitational Central Catholic HS Central Catholic HS Ernest DiFiore
978-682-0260 x 640
edifiore AT centralcatholic DOT net
V, JV, F, JHS
2/16/19
12:30pm
Winter Wonderland Cheerleading Invitational W. Springfield HS W. Springfield HS Nicole Palange
413-636-1388
coachpalange AT wsps DOT org
V, JV, F, JHS, Dance, Game Day
2/16/19
12:00pm
Francis Keegan Memorial Cheer Comp - CCL Lowell Catholic HS Lowell Catholic HS Maryellen DeMarco
978-452-1794 x 129
jruggiero AT lowellcatholic DOT org
V, JV, JHS, Dance
2/22/19
5:30pm
Shepherd Hill Cheer Invitational Shepherd Hill RHS Shepherd Hill RHS Loretta Andre
508-248-1423 x 1103
landre AT dcrsd DOT org
V, JV, F, JHS, Dance, Game Day
2/23/19
12:00pm
Holyoke High School Cheelreading Competition Holyoke HS Holyoke HS Julie Rochefort
413-315-0649
jewls1082 AT comcast DOT net
V, JV, F, JHS, Dance, Game Day
2/24/19
12:00pm
Southern Worcester County League & Invitational David Prouty HS David Prouty HS Kelly King
508-469-3425
kink AT sebrsd DOT org
V, JV, JHS, Game Day
2/24/19
1:00pm
Merrimack Valley Confernece Winter Cheerleading Championships Central Catholic HS Central Catholic HS Ernest DiFiore
978-682-0260 x 640
edifiore AT centralcatholic DOT net
V, JV
Start Sending out Winter Enrollment Emails to all Board Secs and pres
Copyright 2011 MSSAA and its licensors.  All rights reserved.
 

MSSAA
33 Forge Parkway
Franklin, MA 02038

(p) 508-541-7997
(f) 508-541-9838

mssaa AT mssaa DOT org

Powered by allofe
AllofE Solutions