District Sportsmanship Awards

These awards are presented annually at the MIAA Sportsmanship Summit to one school in each of the districts within the MIAA structure. District sportsmanship awards are chosen by the athletic directors from the member schools in each district.

Awards 2014 to present

2019

District A ~ Salem High School

District B ~ Burlington High School

District C ~ Silver Lake Regional High School

District D ~ Avon Middle/High School

District E ~ Westborough High School

District F ~ Frontier Regional School

District G ~ Monument Mountain Regional High School

District H ~ Lowell Catholic High School

2018

District A ~ Amesbury High School

District B ~ Tech Boston Academy

District C ~ Abington High School

District D ~ Avon Middle/High School

District E ~ Tantasqua Regional High School

District F ~ Westfield Technical Academy 

District G ~ Mount Everest Regional High School

District H ~ Fontbonne Academy

2017

District A ~ Presentation of Mary Academy

District B ~ Belmont High School

District C ~ Rockland High School

District D ~ Avon Middle/High School

District E ~ Fitchburg High School

District F ~ Holyoke High School

District G ~ Wahconah High School

District H ~ Catholic Memorial School/Malden Catholic High School

2016

District A ~ Boston Latin School

District B ~ Stoneham High School

District C ~ Taunton High School

District D ~ Bourne High School

District E ~ Narragansett Regional High School

District F ~ Ludlow Regional School

District G ~ Mount Greylock Regional High School

District H ~ Saint Joseph Preparatory School

2015

District A ~ Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School

District B ~ Arlington High School

District C ~ Brookline High School

District D ~ Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High School

District E ~ Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical High School

District F ~ Hopkins Academy

District G ~ Mount Greylock Regional High School

District H ~ Ursuline Academy 

2014

District A ~ Methuen High School

District B ~ Somerville High School

District C ~ Middleboro High School

District D ~ West Bridgewater Middle/Senior High School

District E ~ Fitchburg High School

District F ~ Belchertown Regional School

District G ~ Mount Everett Regional School

District H ~ Notre Dame Academy 

Awards 2003 to 2013

2013

District A ~ Lowell High School

District B ~ East Boston High School

District C ~ Norwell High School

District D ~ Blue Hills Technical High School

District E ~ North Middlesex Regional High School

District F ~ Chicopee High School

District G ~ Mount Everett Regional High School 

2012

District A ~ Dracut Senior High School

District B ~ Belmont High School

District C ~ Needham High School

District D ~ Bristol County Agricultural High School

District E ~ Auburn High School

District F ~ Northampton School

District G ~ Mount Greylock Regional High School

District H ~ Ursuline Academy 

2011

District A ~ Lowell High School

District B ~ Reading Memorial High School

District C ~ Stoughton High School

District D ~ Old Rochester Regional High School

District E ~ West Boylston Middle/High High School

District F ~ Monson High School

District G ~ Mount Greylock Regional High School

District H ~Trinity Catholic High School

2010

District A ~ Billerica Memorial High School

District B ~ Malden High School

District C ~ Hopkinton High School

District D ~ Norfolk County Agricultural 

District E ~ Douglas High School

District F ~ Hampshire Regional School

District G ~ Lenox Memorial Middle & High School

District H ~ Maimonides School

2009

District A ~ Concord- Carlisle High School

District B ~ Reading Memorial High School

District C ~ Wellesley High School

District D ~ New Bedford High School

District E ~ Tahanto Regional Middle/High School

District F ~ Minnechaug Regional High School

District G ~ Lee Middle/High School

District H ~ Notre Dame Academy (Hingham) 

2008

District A ~ North Reading High School

District B ~ Reading Memorial High School

District C ~ Mashpee High School

District D ~ Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High School

District E ~ Burncoat High School

District F ~ Minnechaug Regional School

District G ~ Mount Everett Regional High School

District H ~ Lowell Catholic High School

2007

District A ~ Danvers High School

District B ~ Somerville High School

District C ~ Medfield High School

District D ~ Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High School

District E ~ Northbridge High School

District F ~ Putnam Vocational Technical Regional School

District G ~ Pittsfield High School

District H ~ Trinity Catholic High School

2006

District A ~ Lowell High School

District B ~ Reading Memorial High School

District C ~ Dover-Sherborn High School

District D ~ Bourne High School

District E ~ Blackstone-Millville Regional High School

District F ~ Hampshire Regional School

District G ~ Lenox Memorial High School

District H ~ Boston College High School

2005

District A ~ Lawrence High School

District B ~ Belmont High School

District C ~ Dedham High School

District D ~ Old Rochester Regional High School

District E ~ Algonquin Regional High School

District F ~ Turners Falls High School

District G ~ Monument Mountain Regional High School

District H ~ Mount Alvernia High School

2004

District A ~ Gloucester High School

District B ~ Watertown High School

District C ~ Scituate High School

District D ~ Martha’s Vineyard Regional High School

District E ~ Hudson High School

District F ~ Monson High School

District G ~Taconic High School

2003

District A ~ Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational School

District B ~ Reading Memorial High School

District C ~ Nauset Regional High School

District D ~ Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High School

District E ~ Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School

District F ~ Mohawk Trail Regional High School/Middle School

District G ~ Mount Greylock Regional High School

District H ~ North Cambridge Catholic High School