Licensed to Melrose YMCA                              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
           2022 MIAA Winter Boy's North Sectional Champs - 2/13/2022           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:35.39  2/11/2018   Wayland, Wayland                           
                        D Nee, J Xu, S Devlin, A Greenaway                
State Record:  1:34.07  2/23/2008   , Weston                                   
                        S. Butts, M. Grant, C. Rossborough, G. Frankel    
State QualD1:  1:48.99                                                         
State QualD2:  1:52.73                                                         
AA Automatic:  1:33.21                                                         
 AA Consider:  1:34.74                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.85
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Reading                                                    1:47.12 
  2  Haverhill                                                  1:47.06 
  3  Acton-Boxborough-NE                                        1:44.88 
  4  Chelmsford                                                 1:46.00 
  5  Mystic Valley Reg. Charter                                 1:47.11 
  6  Watertown                                                  1:47.62 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Lexington                                                  1:43.15 
  2  Lincoln-Sudbury                                            1:42.88 
  3  Boston Latin School                                        1:42.09 
  4  Andover                                                    1:42.83 
  5  North Andover                                              1:43.00 
  6  Belmont                                                    1:43.39 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Saint John's Prep-NE                                       1:40.23 
  2  Concord-Carlisle-NE                                        1:39.75 
  3  Weston                                                     1:36.35 
  4  Newton South                                               1:38.39 
  5  Wayland-ZZ                                                 1:40.01 
  6  Westford Academy                                           1:41.59 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:36.92  2/14/2009   Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
State Record:  1:36.92  2/16/2009   Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
State QualD1:  1:53.89                                                         
State QualD2:  1:56.44                                                         
AA Automatic:  1:38.40                                                         
 AA Consider:  1:40.13                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:56.99
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Timed Finals   
  2  Lukas Binggeli                SO Matignon                  1:56.83 
  3  Luke Williams                 SO North Andover             1:56.50 
  4  Dan Cory                      JR Austin Prep               1:56.74 
Heat 2 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Thomas McKenna                SR Westford Academy          1:56.42 
  2  Scott Kessel                  SO Andover                   1:56.20 
  3  Gavin Lindsay                 SR Saint John's Pre-NE       1:56.01 
  4  Owen Walpole                  JR Westford Academy          1:56.02 
  5  Sam Caplan                    JR Swampscott                1:56.41 
  6  Zach Mittlestead              SR WAYL-ZZ                   1:56.44 
Heat 3 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Phin Surratt                  SO WAYL-ZZ                   1:55.75 
  2  Stepan Ignatiev               SO Swampscott                1:55.34 
  3  William Moulson               SO Andover                   1:53.90 
  4  Emlen Lease                   FR Concord-Carlisle-NE       1:54.91 
  5  Cole Snyder                   FR WAYL-ZZ                   1:55.47 
  6  Aidan Huang                      WAYL-ZZ                   1:55.98 
Heat 4 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Andrew Lu                     FR Acton-Boxborough-NE       1:53.68 
  2  Matthew Church                FR Saint John's Pre-NE       1:52.63 
  3  Teddy Batmaca                 JR Saint John's Pre-NE       1:52.05 
  4  Nathaniel Murray              JR Chelmsford                1:52.13 
  5  Trevor King                   SR Westford Academy          1:53.61 
  6  Austin Hyer                   SR Triton                    1:53.75 
Heat 5 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Nicholas Black                JR Boston Latin Sch          1:51.66 
  2  Daniel Voner                  JR Masconomet                1:50.76 
  3  Aleksi Reczek                 SR Weston                    1:50.39 
  4  Connor Quirbach               SR Chelmsford                1:50.50 
  5  Thomas Eppich                 SO Lincoln-Sudbury           1:51.28 
  6  Cole Brooks                   JR Marblehead-NE             1:51.68 
Heat 6 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Oliver Yorke                  JR Westford Academy          1:48.92 
  2  Jack Ventre                   FR North Andover             1:48.90 
  3  Matvey Malionovski            SO Andover                   1:47.78 
  4  Theo Bodet                    SR Weston                    1:48.02 
  5  Ryan McFadden                    BEVE                      1:48.92 
  6  Dalton Luce                   SR Acton-Boxborough-NE       1:50.17 
Heat 7 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Aiden Acuna-Rosa              JR Mystic Valley Re          1:47.69 
  2  Tyler Bosma                   JR Saint John's Pre-NE       1:46.27 
  3  Nicola Hensch                 SR Newton South              1:44.06 
  4  Max Nelson                    JR Weston                    1:45.89 
  5  Henry Campbell                JR Andover                   1:46.75 
  6  John Cha                      SR Watertown                 1:47.71 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:50.67  2/17/2008   Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
State Record:  1:45.52  2/20/2009   Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
State QualD1:  2:08.13                                                         
State QualD2:  2:11.87                                                         
AA Automatic:  1:49.57                                                         
 AA Consider:  1:51.57                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.47
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Timed Finals   
  2  Gregory Podstrelov            FR Marblehead-NE             2:11.87 
  3  Will Kennedy                  FR Saint John's Pre-NE       2:11.01 
  4  Liam Green                    FR Reading                   2:11.16 
Heat 2 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Zach Mittlestead              SR WAYL-ZZ                   2:10.52 
  2  Samuel Sanzone                SR Malden Catholic           2:10.38 
  3  Noah Jina                     SO Concord-Carlisle-NE       2:09.83 
  4  Benjamin Terentiyev           SO Melrose-NE                2:10.36 
  5  Gary Podstrelov               FR Marblehead-NE             2:10.43 
  6  Jason Yan                     SO Mystic Valley Re          2:10.63 
Heat 3 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Owen Curtin                   FR Westford Academy          2:09.62 
  2  Dylan Wang                    SR Andover                   2:08.19 
  3  Jeffrey Zhang                 SR Lincoln-Sudbury           2:07.81 
  4  Han Park                      FR Westford Academy          2:08.03 
  5  C.J. Reamer                   SO Lexington                 2:08.56 
  6  Ethan Ryan                    JR North Reading             2:09.62 
Heat 4 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Andrew Wong                   SR Saint John's Pre-NE       2:06.99 
  2  Jayson Yen                    SR Winchester                2:06.75 
  3  Matthew Tomamichel            JR Saint John's Pre-NE       2:05.65 
  4  Evan Hoaglund                 SO Weston                    2:05.80 
  5  Jeffrey Kong                  SR Lexington                 2:06.95 
  6  Patrick Cadogan               SR Lincoln-Sudbury           2:07.18 
Heat 5 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Daniel McLaughlin             SR Haverhill                 2:03.25 
  2  Andrew Kelley                 SR Central Catholic          2:02.10 
  3  Quinn Schwab                  JR Westford Academy          1:59.12 
  4  Jake Thomas                   SR Saint John's Pre-NE       2:00.13 
  5  Jeremy Cheng                  JR Mystic Valley Re          2:02.83 
  6  Marco Brunette                SR Concord-Carlisle-NE       2:05.60 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  20.38  2/14/2016   Corben Miles, Acton-Boxborough               
State Record:  20.30  2/20/2016   Corben Miles, Acton Boxboro                  
State QualD1:  23.28                                                           
State QualD2:  23.80                                                           
AA Automatic:  20.54                                                           
 AA Consider:  20.91                                                           
 Meet Qualifying:  23.79
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Ian Green                     JR Reading                     23.77 
  2  Grant Lee                     JR WAYL-ZZ                     23.75 
  3  Samuel Whitaker               FR Triton                      23.67 
  4  Nikita Ostapenko              SO Acton-Boxborough-NE         23.74 
  5  Son Nguyen                    JR North Andover               23.77 
Heat 2 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Ben Broxson                   SR Concord-Carlisle-NE         23.65 
  2  Zach Rainville                SO WAYL-ZZ                     23.61 
  3  Jaray Liu                     JR Newton South                23.57 
  4  Jack Dorsey                   JR Chelmsford                  23.60 
  5  Casey Connors                 JR Haverhill                   23.64 
  6  Lukas Binggeli                SO Matignon                    23.66 
Heat 3 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Harrison Rupp                 JR North Andover               23.42 
  2  Luke Williams                 SO North Andover               23.37 
  3  Kyle Fan                      JR Westford Academy            23.28 
  4  Billy Burke                   JR WAYL-ZZ                     23.34 
  5  Chris Fahlman                 SO Westford Academy            23.38 
  6  Flynn McDonnell               SO Saint John's Pre-NE         23.47 
Heat 4 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Nick Goodman                  JR Saint John's Pre-NE         23.08 
  2  Nathaniel Cheung              JR Lexington                   23.02 
  3  Michael Pan                   JR Boston Latin Sch            22.98 
  4  Andrew Chiocca                SR Weston                      22.98 
  5  Henry Lease                   SR Concord-Carlisle-NE         23.07 
  6  Evan Chan                     SO Lynnfield                   23.22 
Heat 5 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Josh Sautter                  JR Waltham-NE                  22.97 
  2  Antoine Pham                  JR Lexington                   22.93 
  3  Andrew DiFiore                SR Melrose-NE                  22.88 
  4  Armando Indresano             JR Mystic Valley Re            22.91 
  5  Austin Chiocca                SO Weston                      22.96 
  6  Aedan Curtin                  JR Westford Academy            22.98 
Heat 6 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Shayan Bakhtyari              SR Newton South                22.84 
  2  Declan Hughes                 JR Chelmsford                  22.81 
  3  Fin McKenzie                  JR Lincoln-Sudbury             22.72 
  4  Andrew DiBiasio               SR Westford Academy            22.73 
  5  Jirat Saengthong              JR Watertown                   22.83 
  6  Daniel Wang                   SR Concord-Carlisle-NE         22.85 
Heat 7 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Nolan Schlessman              JR Lincoln-Sudbury             22.64 
  2  Liam Mitchell                 SR Belmont                     22.60 
  3  Samuel King                   JR Acton-Boxborough-NE         22.54 
  4  Daniel Chan                   JR Newton South                22.58 
  5  Colton Simon                  SR Lincoln-Sudbury             22.61 
  6  Nick Cross                    JR Weston                      22.70 
Heat 8 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Nathan Randall                SR Lexington                   22.32 
  2  Zachary Halsey                SR Lincoln-Sudbury             21.95 
  3  Jason Shu                     SR WAYL-ZZ                     21.47 
  4  Cyrus Tavakol                 SR Concord-Carlisle-NE         21.87 
  5  Nyle Linnard                  SR Weston                      22.11 
  6  Ethan Olivo                   SR Saint John's Pre-NE         22.42 
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  622.35  2/14/2010   Sean O'Brien, Concord-Carlisle              
State Record:  704.00  2/12/2012   Sean O'Brien, Condord Carlisle              
State QualD1:  200.00                                                          
State QualD2:  198.00                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  185.00
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Carter Randall                   Saint John's Pre-NE        381.90 
  2  Jeremiah Small, Jr.              Westford Academy           286.95 
  3  Max Conway                       Saint John's Pre-NE        304.20 
  4  Micah Katz                       Hamilton-Wenham            277.65 
  5  Owen White                       CONC-NE                    260.85 
  6  David Kasdon                     Lynnfield                  249.50 
  7  Noah Gonzalez                 JR Newton South               255.60 
  8  Jack Batts                       WAYL-ZZ                    219.00 
  9  Kye McClory                      Saint John's Pre-NE        231.90 
 10  Milo Whitbeck                    Acton-Boxborough-NE        226.50 
 11  Thomas Stone                     CONC-NE                    228.70 
 12  Evan Labagnera                   Lincoln-Sudbury            215.55 
 13  Owen Schmit                      Hamilton-Wenham            224.20 
 14  Jack Grady                    JR Marblehead-NE              212.40 
 15  Gauthier Bodet                   Weston                     204.00 
 16  Theo Roan                        P EAB                      202.30 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49.83  2/7/2015    Brian Poon, Westford Academy                 
State Record:  48.94  2/18/2018   Oliver Zmetrovich, St John's Prep            
State QualD1:  57.25                                                           
State QualD2:  58.89                                                           
AA Automatic:  48.92                                                           
 AA Consider:  49.95                                                           
 Meet Qualifying:  58.61
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Timed Finals   
  2  Spencer D'Angelo              SR Saint John's Pre-NE         58.43 
  3  Jaden Chin                    JR Newton South                58.03 
  4  Carl Wang                     SR Andover                     58.18 
Heat 2 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Nikita Ostapenko              SO Acton-Boxborough-NE         58.03 
  2  Trevor King                   SR Westford Academy            57.89 
  3  C.J. Reamer                   SO Lexington                   57.75 
  4  Evan Chan                     SO Lynnfield                   57.86 
  5  Stepan Ignatiev               SO Swampscott                  57.98 
Heat 3 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Ryan Kam                      SO Newton South                57.61 
  2  Alex Zheng                    SO Lexington                   57.50 
  3  Grant Lee                     JR WAYL-ZZ                     57.45 
  4  Scott Kessel                  SO Andover                     57.46 
  5  Kyle Fan                      JR Westford Academy            57.58 
  6  Antoine Pham                  JR Lexington                   57.72 
Heat 4 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Gary Podstrelov               FR Marblehead-NE               57.37 
  2  Jack Dorsey                   JR Chelmsford                  57.23 
  3  Colin Panagos                 JR Masconomet                  56.98 
  4  Joshua Cohen                  SR Lincoln-Sudbury             57.09 
  5  Son Nguyen                    JR North Andover               57.33 
  6  Will Kennedy                  FR Saint John's Pre-NE         57.42 
Heat 5 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Gavin Lindsay                 SR Saint John's Pre-NE         56.87 
  2  Nathaniel Murray              JR Chelmsford                  56.19 
  3  Eric Xu                       SR Andover                     55.87 
  4  Cole Brooks                   JR Marblehead-NE               55.97 
  5  Reese Martinez                FR Saint John's Pre-NE         56.80 
  6  Rory Smyth                    SO Belmont                     56.95 
Heat 6 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Nico Frangioni                SO Weston                      55.33 
  2  Noah Gonzalez                 JR Newton South                54.74 
  3  Ryan McFadden                    BEVE                        54.53 
  4  Andrew Kelley                 SR Central Catholic            54.63 
  5  Brian Hall                    JR Westford Academy            55.29 
  6  William Esteves               SO Westford Academy            55.78 
Heat 7 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Theo Bodet                    SR Weston                      54.00 
  2  Matvey Ivanor                 SR Lexington                   53.31 
  3  Lucas Pralle                  SR WAYL-ZZ                     51.55 
  4  Zachary Halsey                SR Lincoln-Sudbury             52.18 
  5  Shayan Bakhtyari              SR Newton South                53.45 
  6  Evan Hoaglund                 SO Weston                      54.04 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  45.19  2/14/2016   Corben Miles, Acton-Boxborough               
State Record:  45.10  2/16/2009   Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                    
State QualD1:  51.49                                                           
State QualD2:  52.10                                                           
AA Automatic:  44.95                                                           
 AA Consider:  45.73                                                           
 Meet Qualifying:  52.25
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Timed Finals   
  2  Thomas McKenna                SR Westford Academy            52.20 
  3  Nathan Ford                   SR Malden Catholic             52.11 
  4  Aidan Huang                      WAYL-ZZ                     52.19 
Heat 2 of 7 Timed Finals   
  2  Samuel Whitaker               FR Triton                      51.97 
  3  Paul Shen                     SR Weston                      51.69 
  4  Samuel Sanzone                SR Malden Catholic             51.76 
  5  Robert Hale                   FR Boston Latin Sch            52.05 
Heat 3 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Alex Xu                       SO Boston Latin Sch            51.57 
  2  Chris Fahlman                 SO Westford Academy            51.48 
  3  Nathan Randall                SR Lexington                   51.33 
  4  Michael Pan                   JR Boston Latin Sch            51.45 
  5  Owen Curtin                   FR Westford Academy            51.49 
  6  Henry Brien                   JR Triton                      51.65 
Heat 4 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Logan Doody                   FR Marblehead-NE               51.18 
  2  Nick Cross                    JR Weston                      51.12 
  3  Aedan Curtin                  JR Westford Academy            50.69 
  4  Daniel Wang                   SR Concord-Carlisle-NE         51.03 
  5  Colton Simon                  SR Lincoln-Sudbury             51.16 
  6  Nicholas Black                JR Boston Latin Sch            51.22 
Heat 5 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Dalton Luce                   SR Acton-Boxborough-NE         50.52 
  2  Jirat Saengthong              JR Watertown                   50.37 
  3  Declan Hughes                 JR Chelmsford                  50.20 
  4  Armando Indresano             JR Mystic Valley Re            50.27 
  5  Nyle Linnard                  SR Weston                      50.39 
  6  Andrew DiFiore                SR Melrose-NE                  50.69 
Heat 6 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Sean Tesoro                   JR Reading                     49.68 
  2  Daniel Chan                   JR Newton South                49.53 
  3  Jeremy Cheng                  JR Mystic Valley Re            49.17 
  4  Cyrus Tavakol                 SR Concord-Carlisle-NE         49.41 
  5  Ethan Olivo                   SR Saint John's Pre-NE         49.60 
  6  Fin McKenzie                  JR Lincoln-Sudbury             50.04 
Heat 7 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Samuel King                   JR Acton-Boxborough-NE         49.08 
  2  Nolan Schlessman              JR Lincoln-Sudbury             48.19 
  3  Jason Shu                     SR WAYL-ZZ                     46.89 
  4  Liam Mitchell                 SR Belmont                     47.75 
  5  Daniel McLaughlin             SR Haverhill                   48.37 
  6  Connor Quirbach               SR Chelmsford                  49.12 
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:24.66  2/14/2009   Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
State Record:  4:24.35  1999        Eric Vendt, B.C. High                      
State QualD1:  5:13.27                                                         
State QualD2:  5:23.58                                                         
AA Automatic:  4:28.38                                                         
 AA Consider:  4:33.10                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  5:08.92
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  2  Max Nelson                    JR Weston                    5:08.61 
  3  Matthew Church                FR Saint John's Pre-NE       5:08.17 
  4  William Moulson               SO Andover                   5:08.36 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Daniel Voner                  JR Masconomet                5:06.69 
  2  Teddy Batmaca                 JR Saint John's Pre-NE       5:01.94 
  3  Thomas Eppich                 SO Lincoln-Sudbury           4:57.31 
  4  Quinn Schwab                  JR Westford Academy          4:57.82 
  5  Billy Burke                   JR WAYL-ZZ                   5:03.08 
  6  Dan Cory                      JR Austin Prep               5:07.83 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  John Cha                      SR Watertown                 4:56.46 
  2  Jack Ventre                   FR North Andover             4:50.84 
  3  Henry Campbell                JR Andover                   4:48.60 
  4  Tyler Bosma                   JR Saint John's Pre-NE       4:50.20 
  5  Aiden Acuna-Rosa              JR Mystic Valley Re          4:54.92 
  6  Marco Brunette                SR Concord-Carlisle-NE       4:56.89 
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:25.83  2/17/2008   Weston, Weston                             
                        MikGrant,ChrisRossborough,StuarButts,GrahamFrankel
State Record:  1:25.15  2/20/2016   , Westf                                    
                        J Jung, F Haekicke, K Pilachowski, J Koravos      
State QualD1:  1:36.86                                                         
State QualD2:  1:41.08                                                         
AA Automatic:  1:24.80                                                         
 AA Consider:  1:25.86                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:36.40
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Malden Catholic                                                 NT 
  2  Triton                                                     1:35.97 
  3  Mystic Valley Reg. Charter                                 1:35.51 
  4  Wayland-ZZ                                                 1:35.89 
  5  Acton-Boxborough-NE                                        1:36.24 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Reading                                                    1:34.88 
  2  Watertown                                                  1:34.15 
  3  Saint John's Prep-NE                                       1:33.14 
  4  Andover                                                    1:33.74 
  5  Newton South                                               1:34.42 
  6  Concord-Carlisle-NE                                        1:35.06 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Westford Academy                                           1:32.35 
  2  Chelmsford                                                 1:30.67 
  3  Lincoln-Sudbury                                            1:27.19 
  4  Weston                                                     1:27.33 
  5  Haverhill                                                  1:31.30 
  6  Lexington                                                  1:32.64 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  50.88  2/14/2016   Drew Carbone, Central Catholic               
State Record:  49.20  2/18/2018   Oliver Zmetrovich, St John's Prep            
State QualD1:  59.13                                                           
State QualD2:  59.96                                                           
AA Automatic:  49.38                                                           
 AA Consider:  50.37                                                           
 Meet Qualifying:  59.97
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Henry Brien                   JR Triton                      59.92 
  2  Seva Kitov                       BEVE                        59.23 
  3  Ivan Giles                    SO Andover                     58.28 
  4  Jayden Sigman                 SO Andover                     58.41 
  5  Brady Foley                   FR WAYL-ZZ                     59.82 
  6  Ethan Zhang                   FR Acton-Boxborough-NE         59.95 
Heat 2 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  William Esteves               SO Westford Academy            57.82 
  2  Nathan Ford                   SR Malden Catholic             57.79 
  3  Flynn McDonnell               SO Saint John's Pre-NE         57.70 
  4  Ben Broxson                   SR Concord-Carlisle-NE         57.74 
  5  Sean Tesoro                   JR Reading                     57.80 
  6  Austin Chiocca                SO Weston                      58.27 
Heat 3 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Logan Doody                   FR Marblehead-NE               57.46 
  2  Nick Goodman                  JR Saint John's Pre-NE         57.05 
  3  Casey Connors                 JR Haverhill                   56.77 
  4  Alex Xu                       SO Boston Latin Sch            56.96 
  5  Matvey Malionovski            SO Andover                     57.05 
  6  Vincent Xu                    JR Westford Academy            57.54 
Heat 4 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Colin Panagos                 JR Masconomet                  56.45 
  2  Josh Sautter                  JR Waltham-NE                  56.36 
  3  Jack Grady                    JR Marblehead-NE               55.86 
  4  Nico Frangioni                SO Weston                      56.32 
  5  Rory Smyth                    SO Belmont                     56.39 
  6  Joe Buckley                   SR North Andover               56.66 
Heat 5 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Oliver Yorke                  JR Westford Academy            55.25 
  2  Lucas Pralle                  SR WAYL-ZZ                     54.22 
  3  Nicola Hensch                 SR Newton South                52.28 
  4  Matvey Ivanor                 SR Lexington                   54.22 
  5  Andrew Lu                     FR Acton-Boxborough-NE         55.17 
  6  Patrick Cadogan               SR Lincoln-Sudbury             55.38 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:    57.66  2/7/2015    Brian Poon, Westford Academy               
State Record:    53.81  2/20/2009   Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
State QualD1:  1:04.69                                                         
State QualD2:  1:06.57                                                         
AA Automatic:    55.84                                                         
 AA Consider:    56.98                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.10
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Patrick Soong                 SR Andover                   1:06.30 
  2  Jeffrey Zhang                 SR Lincoln-Sudbury           1:06.07 
  3  Ben Sprague                   SR Concord-Carlisle-NE       1:05.92 
  4  Austin Hyer                   SR Triton                    1:05.99 
  5  Sam Caplan                    JR Swampscott                1:06.28 
  6  Liam Green                    FR Reading                   1:06.45 
Heat 2 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Brian Hall                    JR Westford Academy          1:05.76 
  2  Benjamin Terentiyev           SO Melrose-NE                1:05.53 
  3  Jaden Chin                    JR Newton South              1:05.30 
  4  Andrew Chiocca                SR Weston                    1:05.46 
  5  Robert Hale                   FR Boston Latin Sch          1:05.53 
  6  Ryan Kam                      SO Newton South              1:05.77 
Heat 3 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Frank Xiao                    SR Acton-Boxborough-NE       1:04.91 
  2  Vincent Xu                    JR Westford Academy          1:04.85 
  3  Matsen Spirn                  SO Bedford                   1:04.82 
  4  Jeffrey Kong                  SR Lexington                 1:04.83 
  5  Andrew DiBiasio               SR Westford Academy          1:04.89 
  6  Tony Giech                    SR Malden                    1:05.19 
Heat 4 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Leo Ferrucci                  FR North Andover             1:04.57 
  2  Nate Bott                     JR Westford Academy          1:03.62 
  3  Aleksi Reczek                 SR Weston                    1:02.70 
  4  Matthew Tomamichel            JR Saint John's Pre-NE       1:02.97 
  5  Jayson Yen                    SR Winchester                1:04.50 
  6  Ethan Ryan                    JR North Reading             1:04.70 
Heat 5 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Eric Xu                       SR Andover                   1:02.18 
  2  Jake Thomas                   SR Saint John's Pre-NE       1:00.99 
  3  Paul Shen                     SR Weston                      59.01 
  4  Henry Lease                   SR Concord-Carlisle-NE       1:00.55 
  5  Nathaniel Cheung              JR Lexington                 1:02.07 
  6  Andrew Wong                   SR Saint John's Pre-NE       1:02.43 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:10.74  2/14/2016   Westford Academy, Westford Academy         
                        J Jung, J Yao, S Riordan, K Pilachowski           
State Record:  3:07.83  2/20/2016   , Westf                                    
                        J. Jung, J. Koravos, K. Pilachowski, J Yao        
State QualD1:  3:38.31                                                         
State QualD2:  3:42.55                                                         
AA Automatic:  3:06.28                                                         
 AA Consider:  3:09.26                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  3:37.08
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  2  North Andover                                              3:37.00 
  3  Austin Prep                                                3:34.56 
  4  Reading                                                    3:35.76 
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Watertown                                                  3:30.11 
  2  Triton                                                     3:29.24 
  3  Mystic Valley Reg. Charter                                 3:27.69 
  4  Belmont                                                    3:28.63 
  5  Boston Latin School                                        3:29.56 
  6  Marblehead-NE                                              3:32.50 
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Lexington                                                  3:25.12 
  2  Saint John's Prep-NE                                       3:24.34 
  3  Newton South                                               3:22.26 
  4  Andover                                                    3:22.65 
  5  Acton-Boxborough-NE                                        3:24.57 
  6  Wayland-ZZ                                                 3:27.15 
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Westford Academy                                           3:19.95 
  2  Concord-Carlisle-NE                                        3:18.52 
  3  Lincoln-Sudbury                                            3:13.91 
  4  Weston                                                     3:16.95 
  5  Chelmsford                                                 3:18.92 
  6  Haverhill                                                  3:21.56