Licensed to Melrose YMCA                              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
           2022 MIAA Winter Boy's South Sectional Champs - 2/13/2022           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:38.60  2/12/2011   , King Philip                              
                        A Gustafson, P. Ryan, P. Myers, C. DiGiacomo      
State Record:  1:34.07  2/23/2008   , Weston                                   
                        S. Butts, M. Grant, C. Rossborough, G. Frankel    
State QualD1:  1:48.99                                                         
State QualD2:  1:52.73                                                         
AA Automatic:  1:33.21                                                         
AA Considera:  1:34.74                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:48.84
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  2  Cohasset                                                        NT 
  3  Holliston                                                  1:47.89 
  4  Nantucket                                                  1:48.02 
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Attleboro                                                  1:47.77 
  2  Wellesley                                                  1:47.55 
  3  Sandwich                                                   1:46.85 
  4  Natick-DA                                                  1:46.95 
  5  Dover-Sherborn                                             1:47.74 
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Hopkinton                                                  1:46.63 
  2  Needham                                                    1:45.92 
  3  Duxbury                                                    1:45.47 
  4  Medfield                                                   1:45.84 
  5  Sharon                                                     1:46.34 
  6  Xaverian Brothers                                          1:46.69 
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Newton North                                               1:44.46 
  2  Brookline                                                  1:41.52 
  3  Bishop Feehan                                              1:39.68 
  4  Boston College High                                        1:40.50 
  5  Framingham                                                 1:41.62 
  6  Westwood                                                   1:45.40 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:40.41  2/2004      Salvatore Barba, St John's Shrews          
State Record:  1:36.92  2/16/2009   Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
State QualD1:  1:53.89                                                         
State QualD2:  1:56.44                                                         
AA Automatic:  1:38.40                                                         
AA Considera:  1:40.13                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:58.15
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Timed Finals   
  2  Sam Bier                      JR Ashland                   1:58.00 
  3  Vanya Hoffmann                SO Dover-Sherborn            1:57.46 
  4  Kevin Gu                      SR Hopkinton                 1:57.97 
Heat 2 of 5 Timed Finals   
  2  Lucas Haynes                  SO Holliston                 1:57.13 
  3  Lachlan Hartshorn             SO Boston College H          1:56.53 
  4  Samuel Shi                    FR Framingham                1:56.63 
  5  Nathan Manzione               FR Boston College H          1:57.43 
Heat 3 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Michael Wang                  JR Sharon                    1:56.09 
  2  Zachary Ganz                  JR Natick-DA                 1:55.27 
  3  Ruairi Mullin                 SR Marthas Vineyard-NE       1:54.60 
  4  Benjamin Connors              SO Attleboro                 1:55.15 
  5  Peter Coleman                 SO Duxbury                   1:55.39 
  6  Noah Hamer                    SR Natick-DA                 1:56.49 
Heat 4 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Brendan Collins               FR Franklin                  1:53.84 
  2  Michael Holmes                SR Old Rochester             1:52.24 
  3  Aiden Wolcott                 SO Xaverian Brother          1:52.05 
  4  Joseph Hemmerle               JR Wellesley                 1:52.08 
  5  Jake Bednarski                SR Hingham                   1:52.80 
  6  Aiden Thornburg               JR Brookline                 1:54.37 
Heat 5 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Sam Craft                     JR Boston College H          1:51.50 
  2  Jon Bird                      JR Holliston                 1:49.90 
  3  Ryan Shute                    SR Bishop Feehan             1:48.82 
  4  Theo Morse                    JR Duxbury                   1:49.08 
  5  Cole Conway                   JR Needham                   1:50.98 
  6  Liam Earl                     SR Bishop Stang              1:51.77 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:52.03  2/14/2017   Jared Daigle, Boston College H             
State Record:  1:45.52  2/20/2009   Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
State QualD1:  2:08.13                                                         
State QualD2:  2:11.87                                                         
AA Automatic:  1:49.57                                                         
AA Considera:  1:51.57                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  2:14.51
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Timed Finals   
  2  Ben Lynch                     JR Pembroke                  2:13.81 
  3  Finn Stenfors                 FR Boston College H          2:13.59 
  4  Cameron Hogg                  JR Bridgewater-Rayn          2:13.80 
Heat 2 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Teo Ni                        SO Needham                   2:13.50 
  2  Sebi Gallo                    JR Needham                   2:13.32 
  3  Jack Werb                     JR Bridgewater-Rayn          2:12.44 
  4  Will Crowell                  SO Nauset                    2:12.92 
  5  William Wang                  JR Wellesley                 2:13.37 
  6  Cayden Xia                    SO Wellesley                 2:13.50 
Heat 3 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Brian Wang                    SO Oliver Ames               2:11.46 
  2  Preston Bodnar                SR Hingham                   2:09.49 
  3  Hugo Besin                    SO Brookline                 2:08.66 
  4  Sean Lund                     SR Old Rochester             2:08.94 
  5  Devin Bird                    FR Holliston                 2:10.43 
  6  Christopher Strycharz         JR Seekonk                   2:11.93 
Heat 4 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Nate Derby                       PLYN                      2:07.66 
  2  Ethan Lu                      FR Framingham                2:07.45 
  3  Liam Jordan                   JR Wellesley                 2:06.62 
  4  Ryan Connors                  SO Attleboro                 2:07.27 
  5  Theo Tran                     SO Sharon                    2:07.53 
  6  Andrew Dementiev              JR Needham                   2:08.29 
Heat 5 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Pierce Brausch                FR Xaverian Brother          2:05.31 
  2  Henley Chen                   SR Brookline                 2:04.19 
  3  Melson Arquillano             SO Milford                   2:03.90 
  4  Declan MacDonald              SO Westwood                  2:04.10 
  5  Kevin Johnson                 SR Nantucket                 2:04.50 
  6  Elliot Morse                  JR Duxbury                   2:06.09 
Heat 6 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Johann Zhang                  SR Needham                   2:02.56 
  2  John Fernandez                FR Silver Lake               2:01.37 
  3  Nate Coleman                  SR Bishop Feehan             1:57.99 
  4  Erik Watka                    SR Bishop Feehan             2:00.21 
  5  Alex Yun                      SO Boston College H          2:02.37 
  6  Quinn Borchers                SO Medfield                  2:02.82 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.40  2/14/2009   Rick Sykes, Wleelsley                        
State Record:  20.30  2/20/2016   Corben Miles, Acton Boxboro                  
State QualD1:  23.28                                                           
State QualD2:  23.80                                                           
AA Automatic:  20.54                                                           
AA Considera:  20.91                                                           
 Meet Qualifying:  23.83
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Timed Finals   
  2  Ethan Pham                    JR Framingham                  23.79 
  3  Colin Belmore                 SR Apponequet                  23.77 
  4  Alec Wong                     SR Newton North                23.78 
Heat 2 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Nate Randa                    SR Dover-Sherborn              23.75 
  2  David Luc                     FR Taunton                     23.71 
  3  David Ren                     SR Newton North                23.69 
  4  Rico Palanza                  SR Mansfield                   23.69 
  5  Marquis Francois              SO O'Bryant                    23.75 
Heat 3 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Brandon Liu                   FR Framingham                  23.46 
  2  Luka Marinkovic               JR Brookline                   23.44 
  3  Benjamin Hankerson            SR Durfee                      23.40 
  4  Howard Xu                     JR Wellesley                   23.43 
  5  Christian Flanders            JR Marthas Vineyard-NE         23.46 
  6  Ryan Gebler                   SR Silver Lake                 23.60 
Heat 4 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Edward Gao                    JR Framingham                  23.36 
  2  Colin Monahan                 SR North Attleborou            23.31 
  3  Alek Kangas                   JR Westwood                    23.20 
  4  Thomas Neilson                SR Wellesley                   23.21 
  5  Jake Johnson                  FR Nantucket                   23.33 
  6  Tian-Hao Zhang                SR Brookline                   23.37 
Heat 5 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Win Davenport                 JR Duxbury                     23.13 
  2  Nathan Moeykens               JR Hanover                     23.02 
  3  David Bai                     JR Sharon                      22.84 
  4  Tyler Fallon                  SR Hopkinton                   22.89 
  5  Jonathan Dupcak               SR Framingham                  23.12 
  6  Chris Lin                     SR Quincy                      23.19 
Heat 6 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Ryan Moore                    SR Oliver Ames                 22.44 
  2  Brian Hixon                   SR Scituate                    22.05 
  3  Ryo Vanderpool                SR Newton North                21.21 
  4  Jason Chiappinelli            JR Needham                     21.96 
  5  David Topi                    JR Boston College H            22.08 
  6  Timothy Luc                   SR Taunton                     22.76 
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  523.65  2/14/2010   Matt Flynn, Holliston                       
State Record:  704.00  2/12/2012   Sean O'Brien, Condord Carlisle              
State QualD1:  200.00                                                          
State QualD2:  198.00                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  185.00
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Pietro Rozzo                     Needham                    327.75 
  2  Dylan McGuirk                    Norwell                    198.07 
  3  Jack Irving                      Xaverian Brother           190.00 
  4  Matthew Gough                    King Philip                213.95 
  5  Finn Paterson                    Seekonk                    271.87 
  6  Matthew Christofaro              Duxbury                    308.02 
  7  Brian Sahagian                   Holliston                  210.05 
  8  Specer Deering                   Seekonk                    241.49 
  9  Cameron Pope                     Hanover                    256.13 
 10  Vann Hotchkiss                   Needham                    277.95 
 11  Zachary Lee                      Brookline                  239.90 
 12  Jeremy Lawrence                  Dover-Sherborn             231.15 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49.70  2/12/2011   Patrick Myers, King Philip                   
State Record:  48.94  2/18/2018   Oliver Zmetrovich, St John's Prep            
State QualD1:  57.25                                                           
State QualD2:  58.89                                                           
AA Automatic:  48.92                                                           
AA Considera:  49.95                                                           
 Meet Qualifying:  58.65
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  2  Andy Yoo                      SO Brookline                   58.64 
  3  Tim Ketryk-Simson             SO Dover-Sherborn              58.33 
  4  Devin Bird                    FR Holliston                   58.64 
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Davis Peishoff                SO Hopkinton                   58.14 
  2  Josh Zayac                    JR Ashland                     57.89 
  3  Nate Randa                    SR Dover-Sherborn              57.01 
  4  Teo Ni                        SO Needham                     57.89 
  5  Howard Xu                     JR Wellesley                   57.93 
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Justin Roethke                JR Nantucket                   55.12 
  2  Matias Levi                   JR Brookline                   54.78 
  3  Ryan Schmitt                  SR Bishop Feehan               54.71 
  4  Dawson Milligan               SO Sandwich                    54.74 
  5  Melson Arquillano             SO Milford                     55.05 
  6  Colin Belmore                 SR Apponequet                  55.88 
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Isaac Ng                      JR Quincy                      54.29 
  2  Aidan Malvey                  SR Holliston                   53.99 
  3  Aaron Fowler                  SR Brookline                   51.60 
  4  David Sapozhnikov             FR Medfield                    53.62 
  5  Theo Morse                    JR Duxbury                     54.17 
  6  Damian Olechowski             SR Boston College H            54.32 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  46.34  2/2006      Salvatore Barba, St John's Shrews            
State Record:  45.10  2/16/2009   Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                    
State QualD1:  51.49                                                           
State QualD2:  52.10                                                           
AA Automatic:  44.95                                                           
AA Considera:  45.73                                                           
 Meet Qualifying:  52.79
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Timed Finals   
  2  William Robock                SO Needham                     52.72 
  3  Aiden Thornburg               JR Brookline                   52.46 
  4  Michael Holmes                SR Old Rochester               52.70 
Heat 2 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Alec Wong                     SR Newton North                52.41 
  2  Will Crowell                  SO Nauset                      52.18 
  3  Alek Kangas                   JR Westwood                    51.99 
  4  Ryan Gebler                   SR Silver Lake                 52.04 
  5  Joseph Hemmerle               JR Wellesley                   52.31 
  6  Brady Callahan                SR Taunton                     52.43 
Heat 3 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Ethan Lu                      FR Framingham                  51.79 
  2  Tyler Fallon                  SR Hopkinton                   51.50 
  3  Chris Lin                     SR Quincy                      51.45 
  4  Brandon Liu                   FR Framingham                  51.50 
  5  John Szucs                    SR Nauset                      51.64 
  6  Nicholas Austin               SO Norwell                     51.84 
Heat 4 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Nathan Moeykens               JR Hanover                     51.34 
  2  Ryan Moore                    SR Oliver Ames                 50.94 
  3  Jon Bird                      JR Holliston                   50.56 
  4  Timothy Luc                   SR Taunton                     50.62 
  5  Ruairi Mullin                 SR Marthas Vineyard-NE         51.09 
  6  Jake Johnson                  FR Nantucket                   51.39 
Heat 5 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Jake Bednarski                SR Hingham                     50.45 
  2  Tian-Hao Zhang                SR Brookline                   49.99 
  3  Brian Hixon                   SR Scituate                    48.33 
  4  Jason Chiappinelli            JR Needham                     48.55 
  5  Sam Craft                     JR Boston College H            50.19 
  6  Sean Lund                     SR Old Rochester               50.49 
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:31.92  2/1999      Eric Vendt, Boston College H               
State Record:  4:24.35  1999        Eric Vendt, B.C. High                      
State QualD1:  5:13.27                                                         
State QualD2:  5:23.85                                                         
AA Automatic:  4:28.38                                                         
AA Considera:  4:33.10                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  5:21.17
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  2  Dominic Crisafulli            SO Natick-DA                 5:19.03 
  3  Zachary Ganz                  JR Natick-DA                 5:18.49 
  4  Lachlan Hartshorn             SO Boston College H          5:18.75 
  5  Reid Nussbaum                    COHA                           NT 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Bennett Franciosi             SO Foxborough                5:17.19 
  2  Nathan Manzione               FR Boston College H          5:12.11 
  3  Peter Coleman                 SO Duxbury                   5:06.66 
  4  Luka Marinkovic               JR Brookline                 5:08.28 
  5  Cole Conway                   JR Needham                   5:15.64 
  6  Samuel Shi                    FR Framingham                5:18.00 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Liam Jordan                   JR Wellesley                 5:05.19 
  2  Erik Watka                    SR Bishop Feehan             4:57.29 
  3  Aiden Wolcott                 SO Xaverian Brother          4:54.84 
  4  Aidan Malvey                  SR Holliston                 4:55.48 
  5  Lucas Haynes                  SO Holliston                 5:02.37 
  6  Elliot Morse                  JR Duxbury                   5:06.09 
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:29.06  2/12/2018   , Wellesley                                
                        D. Sherrer, C Isley, A Scherrer, R. Thompson      
State Record:  1:25.15  2/20/2016   , Westf                                    
                        J Jung, F Haekicke, K Pilachowski, J Koravos      
State QualD1:  1:36.86                                                         
State QualD2:  1:41.08                                                         
AA Automatic:  1:24.80                                                         
AA Considera:  1:25.86                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:37.33
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Cohasset                                                        NT 
  2  Xaverian Brothers                                          1:36.98 
  3  Sharon                                                     1:36.87 
  4  Natick-DA                                                  1:36.96 
  5  Westwood                                                   1:37.26 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Newton North                                               1:36.69 
  2  Dover-Sherborn                                             1:36.38 
  3  Framingham                                                 1:36.11 
  4  Duxbury                                                    1:36.27 
  5  Hopkinton                                                  1:36.44 
  6  Medfield                                                   1:36.72 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Wellesley                                                  1:35.10 
  2  Boston College High                                        1:34.22 
  3  Brookline                                                  1:30.95 
  4  Needham                                                    1:33.14 
  5  Bishop Feehan                                              1:34.64 
  6  Nantucket                                                  1:35.19 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49.62  1/12/2011   Patrick Myers, King Philip                   
State Record:  49.20  2/18/2018   Oliver Zmetrovich, St John's Prep            
State QualD1:  59.13                                                           
State QualD2:  59.96                                                           
AA Automatic:  49.38                                                           
AA Considera:  50.37                                                           
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.69
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Timed Finals   
  2  Brian Wang                    SO Oliver Ames               1:01.43 
  3  Finn Stenfors                 FR Boston College H          1:01.03 
  4  Nathan Gelfand                SO Ashland                   1:01.07 
Heat 2 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Caleb Burke                   SO Hopkinton                 1:00.59 
  2  John Szucs                    SR Nauset                    1:00.16 
  3  Jayden Clayton                SO Medfield                  1:00.00 
  4  Davis Peishoff                SO Hopkinton                 1:00.12 
  5  Robert Rogers                 JR Brookline                 1:00.27 
Heat 3 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Brady Callahan                SR Taunton                     59.71 
  2  Brendon Watson                FR Westwood                    59.42 
  3  Matthew Marcil                SR Attleboro                   59.18 
  4  David Luc                     FR Taunton                     59.32 
  5  Ethan Liu                     FR Wellesley                   59.58 
  6  Matias Levi                   JR Brookline                   59.77 
Heat 4 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Dominic Crisafulli            SO Natick-DA                   58.86 
  2  Nicholas Sydorenko            SR Wellesley                   58.60 
  3  Justin Roethke                JR Nantucket                   57.52 
  4  Bennett Franciosi             SO Foxborough                  58.12 
  5  Ryan Milligan                 FR Sandwich                    58.78 
  6  Bryce Casey                   SR Framingham                  58.87 
Heat 5 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Tim Ketryk-Simson             SO Dover-Sherborn              57.09 
  2  Isaac Ng                      JR Quincy                      56.63 
  3  Liam Earl                     SR Bishop Stang                56.27 
  4  David Bai                     JR Sharon                      56.57 
  5  Ryan Connors                  SO Attleboro                   57.09 
  6  Ryo Vanderpool                SR Newton North                57.44 
Heat 6 of 6 Timed Finals   
  1  Aaron Fowler                  SR Brookline                   56.15 
  2  Jonathan Dupcak               SR Framingham                  55.85 
  3  Quinn Borchers                SO Medfield                    53.77 
  4  Nate Coleman                  SR Bishop Feehan               54.37 
  5  David Topi                    JR Boston College H            56.09 
  6  Andrew Dementiev              JR Needham                     56.24 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:    57.56  2/12/2018   Marc Bourgeois, Old Rochester              
State Record:    53.81  2/20/2009   Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
State QualD1:  1:04.69                                                         
State QualD2:  1:06.57                                                         
AA Automatic:    55.84                                                         
AA Considera:    56.98                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.55
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 7 Timed Finals   
  2  Sebastian Bureau              SO Xaverian Brother          1:08.28 
  3  Marquis Francois              SO O'Bryant                  1:08.09 
  4  Ben Lynch                     JR Pembroke                  1:08.18 
Heat 2 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Parker Valero                    Nantucket                 1:07.94 
  2  Keith Gagnon                  FR Nauset                    1:07.18 
  3  Thomas Neilson                SR Wellesley                 1:07.02 
  4  Preston Bodnar                SR Hingham                   1:07.18 
  5  Luke Zhang                    JR Needham                   1:07.91 
  6  Ethan Pham                    JR Framingham                1:08.06 
Heat 3 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Eugene Jung                   FR Apponequet                1:06.82 
  2  Ryan Gomes                    FR Boston College H          1:06.13 
  3  Jack Werb                     JR Bridgewater-Rayn          1:06.07 
  4  Benjamin Connors              SO Attleboro                 1:06.11 
  5  Christopher Strycharz         JR Seekonk                   1:06.82 
  6  Sebi Gallo                    JR Needham                   1:07.00 
Heat 4 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  David Ren                     SR Newton North              1:05.93 
  2  Alex Zhang                    SR Newton North              1:05.58 
  3  Hugo Besin                    SO Brookline                 1:05.42 
  4  Pierce Brausch                FR Xaverian Brother          1:05.51 
  5  Jacob Sullivan                JR Sandwich                  1:05.62 
  6  Jayden Clayton                SO Medfield                  1:06.06 
Heat 5 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Nate Derby                       PLYN                      1:04.94 
  2  Dawson Milligan               SO Sandwich                  1:04.86 
  3  Isaac Ng                      JR Quincy                    1:04.45 
  4  Kevin Johnson                 SR Nantucket                 1:04.69 
  5  Cameron Hogg                  JR Bridgewater-Rayn          1:04.87 
  6  Austin Lee                    SR Canton                    1:05.06 
Heat 6 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Theo Tran                     SO Sharon                    1:03.75 
  2  Declan MacDonald              SO Westwood                  1:03.04 
  3  Johann Zhang                  SR Needham                   1:02.57 
  4  Edward Gao                    JR Framingham                1:02.57 
  5  Henley Chen                   SR Brookline                 1:03.18 
  6  Jason Guo                     SO Westwood                  1:04.20 
Heat 7 of 7 Timed Finals   
  1  Alex Yun                      SO Boston College H          1:01.27 
  2  John Fernandez                FR Silver Lake               1:00.54 
  3  Win Davenport                 JR Duxbury                     58.88 
  4  Ryan Shute                    SR Bishop Feehan             1:00.11 
  5  Nicholas Austin               SO Norwell                   1:00.64 
  6  David Sapozhnikov             FR Medfield                  1:02.14 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:13.95  2/12/2011   , King Philip                              
                        J Jung, J Yao, S Riordan, K Pilachowski           
State Record:  3:07.83  2/20/2016   , Westf                                    
                        J. Jung, J. Koravos, K. Pilachowski, J Yao        
State QualD1:  3:38.31                                                         
State QualD2:  3:42.55                                                         
AA Automatic:  3:06.28                                                         
AA Considera:  3:09.26                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  3:35.57
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1  Natick-DA                                                  3:31.54 
  2  Hopkinton                                                  3:29.69 
  3  Brookline                                                  3:27.50 
  4  Holliston                                                  3:29.04 
  5  Nantucket                                                  3:29.95 
  6  Westwood                                                   3:34.90 
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1  Wellesley                                                  3:27.19 
  2  Boston College High                                        3:26.64 
  3  Needham                                                    3:22.51 
  4  Framingham                                                 3:26.03 
  5  Bishop Feehan                                              3:26.88 
  6  Duxbury                                                    3:27.38