Licensed to Melrose YMCA                              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
                    2020 Winter Girl's West Central Champs                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:44.80  2/17/2018   , Duxbu                                    
                        J Ali, M Buckley, G Ali, A Jamieson               
State QualD1:  2:05.00                                                         
State QualD2:  2:02.20                                                         
AA Automatic:  1:44.21                                                         
AA Considera:  1:46.21                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  2:10.81
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  2  Holyoke                                                    2:10.52 
  3  Wachusett                                                  2:08.17 
  4  Taconic                                                    2:10.32 
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  2  Northbridge                                                2:06.04 
  3  Pittsfield                                                 2:04.49 
  4  Shrewsbury                                                 2:04.53 
  5  West Springfield                                           2:08.08 
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Ludlow                                                     2:03.58 
  2  Chicopee Comprehensive                                     2:02.29 
  3  Northampton                                                2:01.97 
  4  Nashoba                                                    2:02.18 
  5  Westborough                                                2:03.04 
  6  Tantasqua                                                  2:03.82 
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Belchertown                                                2:01.77 
  2  Bromfield School                                           1:58.92 
  3  Amherst-Pelham                                             1:56.45 
  4  Minnechaug                                                 1:57.39 
  5  Longmeadow                                                 1:59.12 
  6  East Longmeadow                                            2:01.87 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:48.32  11/17/2019  Malia Amuan, North Andover                 
State QualD1:  2:06.16                                                         
State QualD2:  2:06.27                                                         
AA Automatic:  1:48.74                                                         
AA Considera:  1:50.57                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  2:11.81
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1  Allyson Voight                JR East Longmeadow           2:10.69 
  2  Rachael Lowe                  SR Minnechaug                2:10.19 
  3  Mia Bencivenga                JR Taconic                   2:09.93 
  4  Sophie Ziomek                    Amherst-Pelham            2:10.02 
  5  Asha Kulp                     JR Northampton               2:10.41 
  6  Courtney O'Rourke             SR Wachusett                 2:10.82 
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1  Monica Doherty                SR Algonquin                 2:08.78 
  2  Kiera Devine                  JR Pittsfield                2:08.04 
  3  Natalia Robak                 JR Easthampton               2:00.87 
  4  Aubrey Harrington             FR Belchertown               2:07.21 
  5  Claire Robinson               SR Minnechaug                2:08.69 
  6  Lily Shapiro                  JR West Springfield          2:09.81 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record:  2:01.56  2/15/2014   Jen Marrkand, Westford Academy             
State QualD1:  2:22.65                                                         
State QualD2:  2:24.60                                                         
AA Automatic:  2:01.51                                                         
AA Considera:  2:03.64                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.36
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Regan Lynch                   SO West Springfield          2:31.36 
  2  Finnley Chambers                 Amherst-Pelham            2:29.76 
  3  Allyson Linkenhoker           SR Belchertown               2:27.85 
  4  Maria Korneva                 SO Shrewsbury                2:29.32 
  5  Laura Brown                   FR Holyoke                   2:30.22 
  6  Adaline Boissy                JR Bromfield School          2:32.01 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Sara Baxter                   SR Amherst-Pelham            2:24.82 
  2  Lara Chebotarev               JR East Longmeadow           2:24.05 
  3  Katie Wade                    SR Tantasqua                 2:23.29 
  4  Zoe Holmes                    JR Monument Mountai          2:23.88 
  5  Hannah Reddick                SO Shrewsbury                2:24.65 
  6  Claire Pouliot                FR Minnechaug                2:25.45 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Sarah Henderson               FR Minnechaug                2:20.40 
  2  Lorelei Folger                SR Bromfield School          2:16.44 
  3  Megan Kelly                   FR Chicopee Compreh          2:15.56 
  4  Ro Dudevoir                   JR Tgd Coop                  2:15.91 
  5  Abigail Eastman               SR Nashoba                   2:19.88 
  6  Claire Weppler                SO Longmeadow                2:22.31 
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:  23.18  11/17/2019  Michaela Chokureva, Andover                  
State QualD1:  26.42                                                           
State QualD2:  26.32                                                           
AA Automatic:  23.20                                                           
AA Considera:  23.54                                                           
 Meet Qualifying:  27.24
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  2  Alayna Lucas                  FR Minnechaug                  27.22 
  3  Nhi Nguyen                    FR Minnechaug                  27.13 
  4  Aleksa Kochanek               FR Ludlow                      27.17 
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  2  Evelyn Erofeyev               JR Longmeadow                  27.03 
  3  Juliana Quinlan               FR Longmeadow                  26.84 
  4  Eliza Iacobucci               JR East Longmeadow             26.90 
  5  Kaylee Murphy                 SR Ludlow                      27.06 
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Jackie Roccabruna             JR Pittsfield                  26.72 
  2  Ella Bergeron                 SO Bromfield School            26.66 
  3  Mia Zuccalo                   SO Taconic                     26.56 
  4  Adda Hennessey                SR Amherst-Pelham              26.61 
  5  Natalie Malone                SR East Longmeadow             26.68 
  6  Cassidy Richard               JR Minnechaug                  26.79 
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Rowan Albertson                  Amherst-Pelham              26.31 
  2  Caitlyn Reitsma               SO Westborough                 26.00 
  3  Lucy Smith                    JR Amherst-Pelham              25.18 
  4  Isabella Zeppa                FR Monson                      25.71 
  5  Leona Sungkharom              SR Algonquin                   26.04 
  6  Bethany Anderson              SR Nashoba                     26.53 
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record:  579.30  2/14/2015   Meghan O'Brien, Concord Carlisle            
State QualD1:  200.00                                                          
State QualD2:  200.00                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  165.00
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  1  Grace Morash                     Westfield                  213.25 
  2  Elizabeth Santos                 Chicopee Compreh           226.95 
  3  Tina Li                          Longmeadow                 248.75 
  4  Gabriella Gauthier               Longmeadow                 192.95 
  5  Annika Rodiquenz                 Bromfield School           202.75 
  6  Felicia Dasilva                  Longmeadow                 188.60 
  7  Paige Matthews                   Tgd Coop                   203.25 
  8  Emily Nadeau                     Monson                     175.05 
  9  Haylie Calver                    Minnechaug                 275.55 
 10  Kailey Murphy                    Northampton                179.45 
 11  Lily Tonole                      Bromfield School           263.55 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record:    53.56  2011        Rachel Moore, Andover                      
State QualD1:  1:04.09                                                         
State QualD2:  1:04.82                                                         
AA Automatic:    54.42                                                         
AA Considera:    55.48                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.00
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Timed Finals   
  2  Zoey Ames                     SO Northampton               1:08.97 
  3  Sierra Quinty                 JR Bromfield School          1:08.41 
  4  Amanda Riley                  SO Ludlow                    1:08.48 
Heat 2 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Riley Beaudoin                SR Tgd Coop                  1:08.40 
  2  Hannah Reddick                SO Shrewsbury                1:08.31 
  3  Laura Brown                   FR Holyoke                   1:07.77 
  4  Carolina Chassi               SR Monument Mountai          1:08.24 
  5  Caitlin Guntly                SR Chicopee Compreh          1:08.34 
  6  Adaline Boissy                JR Bromfield School          1:08.41 
Heat 3 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Eva Bartosz                   JR Holyoke                   1:07.59 
  2  Allyson Linkenhoker           SR Belchertown               1:07.31 
  3  Grace Choi                    SR Wachusett                 1:06.38 
  4  Aleksa Kochanek               FR Ludlow                    1:06.63 
  5  Finnley Chambers                 Amherst-Pelham            1:07.44 
  6  Ani Seppelin                  JR Gardner                   1:07.59 
Heat 4 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Evelyn Erofeyev               JR Longmeadow                1:05.42 
  2  Aarushi Pant                  SR Westborough               1:04.37 
  3  Alannah Lavoie                JR Belchertown               1:03.65 
  4  Zoe Holmes                    JR Monument Mountai          1:03.78 
  5  Abigayle Goncalves-Korny      SO Ludlow                    1:05.38 
  6  Katie Wade                    SR Tantasqua                 1:06.23 
Heat 5 of 5 Timed Finals   
  1  Deborah Wells                 JR Amherst-Pelham            1:02.97 
  2  Lucy Smith                    JR Amherst-Pelham            1:01.62 
  3  Lorelei Folger                SR Bromfield School            59.87 
  4  Ro Dudevoir                   JR Tgd Coop                  1:01.57 
  5  Sarah Henderson               FR Minnechaug                1:02.33 
  6  Maria Dipetrio                FR Longmeadow                1:03.02 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:  50.09  11/17/2019  Michaela Chokureva, Andover                  
State QualD1:  57.63                                                           
State QualD2:  57.86                                                           
AA Automatic:  50.19                                                           
AA Considera:  51.05                                                           
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.33
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  2  Emily Owens                   JR Tantasqua                 1:00.31 
  3  Cassidy Richard               JR Minnechaug                  59.53 
  4  Elyssa Wrona                  SR Belchertown                 59.72 
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  2  Asha Kulp                     JR Northampton                 59.15 
  3  Allyson Voight                JR East Longmeadow             59.10 
  4  Alayna Lucas                  FR Minnechaug                  59.12 
  5  Kaylee Murphy                 SR Ludlow                      59.41 
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Eliza Iacobucci               JR East Longmeadow             58.97 
  2  Isabella Zeppa                FR Monson                      58.69 
  3  Emma Bedard                   SR East Longmeadow             58.30 
  4  Natalie Malone                SR East Longmeadow             58.44 
  5  Juliana Quinlan               FR Longmeadow                  58.74 
  6  Gracie Hanss                  FR Bromfield School            59.09 
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Jackie Roccabruna             JR Pittsfield                  58.03 
  2  Leona Sungkharom              SR Algonquin                   57.19 
  3  Natalia Robak                 JR Easthampton                 55.77 
  4  Sydney Abild                  JR Northampton                 56.53 
  5  Adda Hennessey                SR Amherst-Pelham              57.64 
  6  Katie Kilcoyne                SR Northbridge                 58.19 
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record:  4:50.76  2/17/2018   Ashley Loomis, Franklin                    
State QualD1:  5:40.03                                                         
State QualD2:  5:41.25                                                         
AA Automatic:  4:52.18                                                         
AA Considera:  4:56.85                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  5:56.72
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  2  Kira Dambly                   JR Tantasqua                 5:55.60 
  3  Lily Shapiro                  JR West Springfield          5:55.38 
  4  Frankie Adams-Sternal         FR Northampton               5:55.59 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Lauren Nubile                 JR Westfield                 5:54.71 
  2  Aurora Donta-Venman           SO Amherst-Pelham            5:53.50 
  3  Rachael Lowe                  SR Minnechaug                5:45.19 
  4  Riley Beaudoin                SR Tgd Coop                  5:49.12 
  5  Emily Bradford                SR Pittsfield                5:53.99 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Kiera Devine                  JR Pittsfield                5:41.46 
  2  Sophie Ziomek                    Amherst-Pelham            5:38.19 
  3  Ella Smith                    SR Chicopee Compreh          5:05.08 
  4  Megan Kelly                   FR Chicopee Compreh          5:13.80 
  5  Mia Bencivenga                JR Taconic                   5:39.64 
  6  Valerie Williams              FR Belchertown               5:45.01 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:35.64  2/15/2012   , Westo                                    
                        J Avila, V Bryson, M Pierce, B Tocci              
State QualD1:  1:50.23                                                         
State QualD2:  1:49.82                                                         
AA Automatic:  1:35.36                                                         
AA Considera:  1:36.94                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:56.02
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Nashoba                                                    1:55.71 
  2  Northbridge                                                1:54.87 
  3  Agawam                                                     1:54.26 
  4  Bromfield School                                           1:54.83 
  5  Pittsfield                                                 1:55.32 
  6  Westborough                                                1:55.79 
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Holyoke                                                    1:54.18 
  2  Belchertown                                                1:52.26 
  3  Shrewsbury                                                 1:51.17 
  4  West Springfield                                           1:52.06 
  5  Monument Mountain                                          1:53.24 
  6  Longmeadow                                                 1:54.25 
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Northampton                                                1:48.77 
  2  Minnechaug                                                 1:47.85 
  3  Amherst-Pelham                                             1:44.46 
  4  Chicopee Comprehensive                                     1:47.82 
  5  East Longmeadow                                            1:48.01 
  6  Tantasqua                                                  1:50.27 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record:    52.78  2/21/2016   Kaitlin Harty, Beverly                     
State QualD1:  1:04.21                                                         
State QualD2:  1:05.78                                                         
AA Automatic:    54.80                                                         
AA Considera:    55.92                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.61
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  2  Zoey Zhu                      JR Tantasqua                 1:07.31 
  3  Caitlin Guntly                SR Chicopee Compreh          1:07.01 
  4  Isabella Giard                JR East Longmeadow           1:07.24 
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Nhi Nguyen                    FR Minnechaug                1:06.90 
  2  Kira Dambly                   JR Tantasqua                 1:06.22 
  3  Abigayle Goncalves-Korny      SO Ludlow                    1:05.63 
  4  Grace Choi                    SR Wachusett                 1:05.70 
  5  Courtney O'Rourke             SR Wachusett                 1:06.88 
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Rowan Albertson                  Amherst-Pelham            1:04.65 
  2  Claire Weppler                SO Longmeadow                1:03.85 
  3  Caitlyn Reitsma               SO Westborough               1:03.58 
  4  Maria Dipetrio                FR Longmeadow                1:03.70 
  5  Monica Doherty                SR Algonquin                 1:03.88 
  6  Aubrey Harrington             FR Belchertown               1:04.87 
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Sara Baxter                   SR Amherst-Pelham            1:03.06 
  2  Ella Bergeron                 SO Bromfield School          1:02.43 
  3  Ella Smith                    SR Chicopee Compreh            59.52 
  4  Maria Korneva                 SO Shrewsbury                1:02.06 
  5  Katie Kilcoyne                SR Northbridge               1:02.95 
  6  Deborah Wells                 JR Amherst-Pelham            1:03.17 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record:  1:01.24  2/17/2018   Mary Buckley, Duxbury                      
State QualD1:  1:15.75                                                         
State QualD2:  1:14.15                                                         
AA Automatic:  1:02.58                                                         
AA Considera:  1:03.80                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.91
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Emily Bradford                SR Pittsfield                1:18.72 
  2  Ellie Hutchins                FR East Longmeadow           1:18.69 
  3  Kathryn Geertsma              JR Easthampton               1:18.50 
  4  Emma Reiner                   SO Nashoba                   1:18.50 
  5  Regan Lynch                   SO West Springfield          1:18.70 
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Valerie Williams              FR Belchertown               1:18.21 
  2  Norah Bottum                  SO Minnechaug                1:18.09 
  3  Alannah Lavoie                JR Belchertown               1:17.54 
  4  Elyssa Wrona                  SR Belchertown               1:17.78 
  5  Emma Bedard                   SR East Longmeadow           1:18.13 
  6  Olivia Thibodeaux             SO Doherty                   1:18.34 
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Niamh Fallon                  FR Bromfield School          1:17.35 
  2  Alexandra Long                SR Minnechaug                1:16.14 
  3  Mya Faulkner                  SR Doherty                   1:15.35 
  4  Amanda Riley                  SO Ludlow                    1:15.85 
  5  Julia Long                    SO Minnechaug                1:16.22 
  6  Emily Owens                   JR Tantasqua                 1:17.38 
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Abigail Eastman               SR Nashoba                   1:13.03 
  2  Mia Zuccalo                   SO Taconic                   1:12.80 
  3  Sydney Abild                  JR Northampton               1:10.39 
  4  Claire Pouliot                FR Minnechaug                1:12.52 
  5  Lara Chebotarev               JR East Longmeadow           1:12.95 
  6  Sierra Quinty                 JR Bromfield School          1:13.98 
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record:  3:27.71  2010        , Andov                                    
                        A Korsberg,M Patterson, M D'Innocenzo, R Moore    
State QualD1:  4:04.50                                                         
State QualD2:  4:02.75                                                         
AA Automatic:  3:27.65                                                         
AA Considera:  3:31.02                                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  4:25.83
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  2  Algonquin                                                  4:23.43 
  3  Taconic                                                    4:19.31 
  4  Westfield                                                  4:22.30 
  5  Northbridge                                                4:23.57 
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Shrewsbury                                                 4:17.87 
  2  Westborough                                                4:14.94 
  3  West Springfield                                           4:12.25 
  4  Wachusett                                                  4:13.35 
  5  Agawam                                                     4:16.93 
  6  Nashoba                                                    4:19.25 
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Minnechaug                                                 4:06.72 
  2  Longmeadow                                                 4:04.87 
  3  East Longmeadow                                            4:02.33 
  4  Pittsfield                                                 4:04.72 
  5  Monument Mountain                                          4:05.53 
  6  Holyoke                                                    4:06.88 
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Northampton                                                4:01.42 
  2  Bromfield School                                           3:58.25 
  3  Amherst-Pelham                                             3:52.28 
  4  Chicopee Comprehensive                                     3:58.03 
  5  Belchertown                                                3:58.75 
  6  Ludlow                                                     4:01.46