Football

Fall Season

The Fall season. Fall practice information can be found in the MIAA Handbook under Rule 69.5. Click here for the MIAA Handbook

This is HS Football Campaign share on Social Media

Championship Football - History of Results

2020 - Present

 

2021
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8

=======================================================================

2020
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8

 

 

=========================================================================

 

 

2010 - 2019

2019
Division 1 St. Johns Prep 21 Catholic Memorial 14
Division 2 Mansfield 42 Lincoln-Sudbury 0
Division 3 Springfield Central 38 Duxbury 13
Division 4 Melrose 28 Plymouth South 13
Division 5 Swampscott 21 Amherst 0
Division 6 Ashland 28 Bishop Fenwick 22
Division 7 Abington 21 Leicester 7
Division 8 St. Bernards 30 West Bridgewater 8

=======================================================================

2018
Division 1 St. Johns Prep 40 Catholic Memorial 22
Division 2 North Andover 6 King Philip 0
Division 3 Springfield Central 20 Tewksbury 7
Division 4 Nashoba 31 Dighton-Rehoboth 0
Division 5 Scituate 35 Nipmuc 14
Division 6 Stoneham 26 Old Rochester 20
Division 7 Blackstone Valley 18 St. Mary’s 0
Division 8 St. Bernards 46 Pope John XXIII 35

=======================================================================

2017

Division 1 Everett 35 Xaverian 10
Division 2 King Philip 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 7
Division 3 St. John’s (S) 35 North Attleboro 33
Division 4 Melrose 21 Nashoba 0
Division 5 Dennis-Yarmouth 37 West Springfield 7
Division 6 Middleboro 43 Littleton 20
Division 7 Mashpee 22 Blackstone Valley 16
Division 8 Millis 37 Hoosac Valley 0

=====================================================================================

2016

Division 1 Everett 21 Xaverian 7
Division 1A King Philip 21 Reading 18
Division 2 Duxbury 40 Shrewsbury 7
Division 2A Falmouth 34 Marblehead 13
Division 3 Hanover 21 Grafton 0
Division 3A E. Bridgewater 34 St. Mary’s 8
Division 4 Mashpee 34 Wahconah 13
Division 4A Millis-Hopedale 30 Maynard 18

=====================================================================================

2015

Division 1 Xaverian 44 Central Catholic 14
Division 2 Nashoba Reg 27 Reading 13
Division 3 Dartmouth 26 Melrose 21
Division 4 Holliston 27 Chicopee Comp 6
Division 5 Northbridge 36 East Bridgewater 34
Division 6 Mashpee 28 St. Bernards 8

=====================================================================================

2014

Division 1 Xaverian 38 Everett 29
Division 2 Marshfield 45 Longmeadow 6
Division 3 Dartmouth 14 Melrose 7
Division 4 Holliston 43 Wahconah 0
Division 5 Abington 36 Northbridge 6
Division 6 Cohasset 35 Cohasset 22

=====================================================================================

2013

Division 1 Central Catholic 34 Xaverian 17
Division 2 Mansfield 28 St. John’s 14
Division 3 Tewksbury 42 Plymouth South 14
Division 4 Doherty 28 Dennis Yarmouth 26
Division 5 Bishop Fenwick 28 Northbridge 0
Division 6 Littleton 52 Cohasset 35

=====================================================================================

2012

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 St. John’s Prep 48 Brockton 28
Division 1A Everett 20 Barnstable 19
Division 2 Reading 28 Mansfield 7
Division 2A Beverly 28 Natick 21
Division 3 Sharon 12 Wayland 3
Division 3A Bishop Feehan 21 Lynnfield 7
Division 4 Abington 14 St. Mary’s 8
Division 4A Cathedral-Boston 22 Madison Park 20
Division 5 Upper Cape 22 Dorchester 8

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Leominster 42 St. John’s 32
Division 2 Nashoba Regional 20 Shepherd Hill 6
Division 3 Auburn 33 Tantasqua 7
Division 4 Grafton 21 Northbridge 0
Division 5 West Boylston 14 Leicester 6
Division 6 Blackstone Valley 6 Bay Path 0

Western Massachusetts

————————————-
Division 1 Springfield Central 27 Longmeadow 0
Division 2 Wahconah 24 South Hadley 21
Division 3 Mt. Greylock 24 Belchertown 0
Division 4 Pathfinder 12 Turners Falls 8

=====================================================================================

2011

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Boston College HS 21 Needham 7
Division 1A Everett 36 Lincoln-Sudbury 13
Division 2 Duxbury 35 Tewksbury 0
Division 2A Dennis-Yarmouth 35 Wakefield 0
Division 3 Concord-Carlisle 42 Oliver Ames 9
Division 3A Bourne 16 Hamilton-Wenham 14
Division 4 Mashpee 34 Cardinal Spellman 8
Division 4A Blue Hills 16 Cathedral 14
Division 5 Nantucket 35 Boston Latin Academy 7

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Leominster 21 St. John’s 6
Division 2 Nashoba Regional 27 Holy Name 0
Division 3 Auburn 7 Hudson 0
Division 4 Northbridge 20 Southbridge 7
Division 5 Leicester 20 Clinton 14
Division 6 Bay Path 38 Assabet Valley 34

Western Massachusetts

————————————-
Division 1 Longmeadow 35 Springfield Central 7
Division 2 Putnam 48 HS of Commerce 6
Division 3 Mt. Greylock 16 Lee 0
Division 4 Pioneer Valley 14 McCann Tech 8

=======================================================================================

2010

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Everett 31 St. John’s Prep 7
Division 1A Gloucester 34 Bridgewater-Raynham 13
Division 2 Mansfield 29 Reading 26
Division 2A Duxbury 35 Concord-Carlisle 13
Division 3 Beverly 28 Somerset 20
Division 3A Holliston 21 Cardinal Spellman 7
Division 4 Shawsheen 20 Blue Hills 6
Division 4A Northeast Reg 38 Brighton 14

Central Massachusetts

————————————-
Division 1 St. John’s 31 Nashoba 21
Division 1 Wachusett 35 Holy Name 8
Division 2 Northbridge 24 Millbury 7
Division 2 Auburn 28 David Prouty 8
Division 3 Narragansett 36 Oakmont 35
Division 3 Clinton 22 Hudson 21

Western Massachusetts

————————————-
Division 1 Longmeadow 34 Springfield Central 31
Division 2 South Hadley 16 Putnam Voc 14
Division 3 Mt Greylock 34 Athol 14
Division 4 Easthampton 26 Pioneer Valley 0

=====================================================================================

 

 

2000 - 2009

2009

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Xaverian 29 Everett 0
Division 1A Gloucester 33 Bridgewater-Raynham 13
Division 2 Reading 26 Natick 0
Division 2A Marshfield 13 Masconomet 12
Division 3 Bishop Feehan 12 Marblehead 6
Division 3A Austin Prep 38 Holliston 15
Division 4 Whittier 14 East Boston 12
Division 4A Northeast Reg. 22 Brighton 12

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Wachusett 34 Holy Name 0
St. John’s 21 Marlboro 10
Division 2 David Prouty 11 Northbridge 7
Auburn 35 Southbridge 0
Division 3 Oakmont 29 Littleton 19
Clinton 14 Narragansett 0

Western Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1 West Springfield 37 Longmeadow 30
Division 2 Hoosac Valley 22 East Longmeadow 16
Division 3 Mahar 34 Frontier Regional 19
Division 4 Ware 14 Pioneer 8 (OT)

2008

Eastern Massachusetts
———————————–
Division 1 Boston College HS 13 Brockton 7
Division 1A Dracut 27 Marshfield 0
Division 2 Walpole 41 Mansfield 21
Division 2A Duxbury 46 Gloucester 26
Division 3 Arlington Catholic32 Norton 20
Division 3A Amesbury 40 Martha’s Vineyard 19
Division 4 Manchester-Essex 36 Tri-County 6

Central-Western Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1 Longmeadow 35 Fitchburg 21
Division 1A Holy Name 20 Westfield 7
Division 2 Tantasqua 17 South Hadley 14
Division 2A Auburn 17 Wahconah 0
Division 3 Putnam Voke 24 Littleton 21
Division 3A Assabet 24 Easthampton 16

2007

Eastern Massachusetts
———————————–
Division 1 Everett 36 Dartmouth 28(OT)
Division 1A Chelmsford 23 Marshfield 20
Division 2 Bishop Feehan 26 Walpole 20
Division 2A Gloucester 41 Hingham 0
Division 3 Swampscott 22 Medfield 6
Division 3A Gr. Lawrence 19 East Boston 6
Division 4 Brighton 16 West Bridgewater 8

Central-Western Massachusetts
———————————–
Division 1 Longmeadow 21 Leominster 0
Division 1A Shrewsbury 21 Westfield 17
Division 2 Shepherd Hill 34 East Longmeadow 21
Division 2A Northbridge 17 Wahconah 15
Division 3 Putnam Voke 19 Lunenburg 7
Division 3A Blackstone Valley 37 Dean 8

2006

Eastern Massachusetts
———————————–
Division 1 Everett 36 Brockton 6
Division 1A Wayland 28 Marshfield 10
Division 2 Foxborough 21 Burlington 10
Division 2A Winthrop 25 Wareham 8
Division 3 Medfield 26 Whittier 22
Division 3A Ipswich 7 Cape Cod/Harwich 0
Division 4 W. Bridgewater 34 Brighton 14

Central-Western Massachusetts
———————————–
Division 1 Longmeadow 42 Leominster 0
Division 1A Milford 20 South Hadley 0
Division 1AASt. John’s (S) 20 Minnechaug 14
Division 2 Holy Name 36 Mt. Greylock 6
Division 2A Chicopee Comp 8 Auburn 2
Division 3 Oakmont 28 Frontier 0
Division 3A Worcester South 34 Dean Tech 7

2005

Eastern Massachusetts
———————————–
Division 1 Brockton 14 Xaverian 7
Division 1A Woburn 34 Newton North 7
Division 2 Natick 8 Foxborough 3
Division 2A Duxbury 28 Bishop Stang 13
Division 3 Abington 21 Archbishop Williams 20
Division 3A St. Mary’s 21 South Shore 0
Division 4 Southeastern Reg. 28 O’Bryant 7

Central-Western Massachusetts
———————————–
Division 1 Longmeadow 21 Leominster 20
Division 1A South Hadley 18 Milford 0
Division 1AASt. John’s (S) 41 Minnechaug 14
Division 2 Holy Name 37 Wahconah 12
Division 2A Auburn 12 St. Joseph’s 0
Division 3 Narragansett 20 Putnam 8
Division 3A Easthampton 39 Assabet Valley 6

2004

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1 Brockton 22 Everett 21
Division 1A Acton-Boxborough 28 Chelmsford 6
Division 2 Mansfield 24 Walpole 14
Division 2A Bishop Feehan 27 Hingham 19
Division 3 Westwood 32 Archbishop Williams 26
Division 3A East Boston 28 North Shore 22
Division 4 Southeastern Reg. 13 Hyde Park 0

Central-Western Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1 St. John’s (S) 24 Longmeadow 14
Division 1A Wachusett 13 Northampton 7
Division 2 Burncoat 32 St. Joseph 26
Division 2A Leicester 41 Greenfield 14
Division 3 Mahar 41 Lunenburg 0
Division 3A Worcester North 48 Pathfinder 20

2003

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1 Everett 21 Marshfield 0
Division 2 Acton-Boxborough 18 Chelmsford 12(OT)
Division 3 Mansfield 28 Swampscott 6
Division 4 Bishop Feehan 16 Masconomet 0
Division 5 Westwood 21 Tyngsborough 14
Division 6 Martha’s Vineyard 26 Manchester 24
Division 7 South Shore 27 Burke 0

Central-Western Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1 Longmeadow 33 Fitchburg 12
Division 1A Wachusett 26 Northampton 0
Division 2 Wahconah 19 Burncoat 6
Division 2A Millbury 40 E. Longmeadow 26
Division 3 Mahar 26 Narragansett 24
Division 3A Belchertown 15 Bay Path 12

2002

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1 Everett 13 St. John’s 7
Division 2 Acton-Boxborough 44 Chelmsford 6
Division 3 North Attleboro 44 Swampscott 40
Division 4 Bishop Feehan 23 Duxbury 7
Division 5 Abington 25 Tyngsborough 0
Division 6 Marian 48 Manchester-Essex 15
Division 7 South Shore 34 Charlestown 0

Central-Western Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1 Leominster 40 Minnechaug 20
Division 1A Longmeadow 42 Westborough 7
Division 2 Northbridge 34 Wahconah 6
Division 2A Springfield Commrc 16 Auburn 13
Division 3 Clinton 51 Athol 7
Division 3A Worcester North 34 Springfield Sci-Tech 16

2001

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1 Everett 8 Bridgewater-Raynham 7
Division 2 Acton-Boxboro 27 Wakefield 7
Division 3 Whitman-Hanson 15 Norwood 14
Division 4 Bishop Feehan 24 Pentucket 0
Division 5 Bellingham 38 Tyngsboro 28
Division 6 Marian 12 Martha’s Vineyard 0
Division 7 Charlestown 22 South Shore 7

Central-Western Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1 St. John’s (S) 28 Longmeadow 15
Division 1A Springfield Central52 Holy Name 22
Division 2 Northbridge 35 Wahconah 17
Division 2A Springfield Commrc 42 Auburn 13
Division 3 Clinton 19 Frontier 6
Division 3A Bay Path 20 Springfield Putnam 14(OT)

2000

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1A Boston College HS 35 Durfee 0
Division 1B Bridgewater-Raynham 7 Waltham 0
Division 2A Framingham 34 Acton-Boxborough 26
Division 2B Norwood 42 Whitman-Hanson 18
Division 2C Reading 23 Chelmsford 13
Division 3A Gloucester 35 Foxboro 26
Division 3B Rockland 20 Bishop Feehan 3
Division 4A Bishop Fenwick 12 Pentucket 0
Division 4B Fairhaven 35 Carver 14
Division 5A Bellingham 35 Martha’s Vineyard 6
Division 5B Greater Lowell 45 East Boston 18
Division 6A Georgetown 26 Cape Cod/Harwich 6
Division 6B Savio Prep 36 Charlestown 14

Central-Western Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1 Fitchburg 35 Springfield Central 21
Division 1A Shrewsbury 22 Longmeadow 21
Division 2 Mt. Greylock 18 Shepherd Hill 15
Division 2A Leicester 20 West Springfield 7
Division 3 Clinton 36 Frontier Regional 14
Division 3A Bay Path 28 Putnam Voc. 14

1990 - 1999

1999

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1A Everett 40 New Bedford 6
Division 1B Barnstable 20 Boston College HS 7
Division 2A Billerica 37 Newton North 15
Division 2B Wakefield 13 Acton-Boxborough 7
Division 2C Wellesley 14 Marshfield 0
Division 3A North Attleboro 26 Rockland 6
Division 3B Salem 25 Attleboro 12
Division 4A Pentucket 20 Dighton-Rehoboth 6
Division 4B Bishop Fenwick 28 Norwell 26
Division 5A Martha’s Vineyard 27 East Boston 12
Division 5B Millis 14 Greater Lowell 6
Division 6A Manchester/Rockport 12 O’Bryant 6
Division 6B Austin Prep 24 West Bridgewater 0

Central/Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Nashoba Regional 38 Springfield Cathedral 13
Division 1A Longmeadow 36 Shrewsbury 21
Division 2 Amherst 27 Southbridge 7
Division 2A Mt. Greylock 44 Oxford 13
Division 3 Clinton 27 Ware 19
Division 3A HS of Commerce 33 Bay Path 15
========================================================================================

1998

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1A Xaverian 23 Everett 21
Division 1B Bridgewater-Raynham 21 Brockton 12
Division 2A Reading 37 Braintree 6
Division 2B Marshfield 12 Wellesley 0
Division 2C Central Catholic 29 Acton-Boxboro 13
Division 3A North Attleboro 33 Attleboro 14
Division 3B Rockland 14 Gloucester 12
Division 4A Dighton-Rehoboth 34 Bishop Fenwick 12
Division 4B Norwell 27 Newburyport 12
Division 5A Bellingham 34 South Boston 8
Division 5B Greater Lawrence 20 Nantucket 14 OT
Division 6A Weston 34 Madison Park 0
Division 6B Pope John 14 Marian 6

Central/Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Springfield Cath 28 Fitchburg 21
Division 1 Leominster 28 Holyoke 7
Division 2 Longmeadow 32 Westboro 8
Division 2 Wahconah 30 Southbridge 12
Division 3 Northbridge 41 Turners Falls 0
Division 3A Lunenburg 21 Ludlow 0

========================================================================================

1997

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1A St. John’s Prep 25 New Bedford 0
Division 1B Everett 21 Bridgewater-Raynham 0
Division 2A Walpole 42 Lincoln-Sudbury 21
Division 2B Central Catholic 34 Wakefield 16
Division 3A Bishop Feehan 26 Duxbury 7
Division 3B North Attleboro 20 Swampscott 7
Division 4A Newburyport 12 Matignon 8
Division 4B Norwell 35 Apponequet 0
Division 5A Boston English 24 Greater Lawrence 18
Division 5B Martha’s Vineyard 26 Westwood 6
Division 6A St. Bernard’s 35 Madison Park 12
Division 6B North Shore Tech 20 Old Colony 14

Central/Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Springfield Central 55 Shrewsbury 14
Division 1 Leominster 45 Holyoke 14
Division 2 Longmeadow 12 Nashoba 10
Division 2 Gardner 12 Wahconah 6
Division 3 Northbridge 38 Frontier Regional 20
Division 3A Oxford Franklin County Tech 6
========================================================================================

1996

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1A Brockton 32 Bridgewater-Raynham 20
Division 1B Xaverian 31 Everett 12
Division 2A Reading 20 Acton-Boxborough 0
Division 2B Tewksbury 20 Walpole 19
Division 3A Marshfield 42 Attleboro 13
Division 3B Mansfield 26 Swampscott 14
Division 4A Dighton-Rehoboth 22 North Andover 0
Division 4B Hull 20 Bishop Fenwick 15
Division 5A Greater Lowell 21 West Roxbury 6
Division 5B Nantucket 48 Boston English 15
Division 6A Westwood 28 Old Colony 0
Division 6B Weston 20 Austin Prep 0

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Fitchburg 50 Milford 0
Division 2 St. Peter-Marian 26 Nashoba Regional 12
Division 3 Narragansett 35 Northbridge 12

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Springfield Central 23 Northampton 15
Division 2 Monument Mountain 22 Mahar 0
========================================================================================

1995

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1A Barnstable 11 New Bedford 0
Division 1B Xaverian 36 Arlington 12
Division 2A Reading 33 Acton-Boxborough 23
Division 2B Walpole 28 Tewksbury 14
Division 3A Gloucester 23 Dartmouth 8
Division 3B Marshfield 26 North Attleboro 8
Division 4A Wareham 26 Bishop Fenwick 0
Division 4B Newburyport 27 East Bridgewater 12
Division 5A West Roxbury 34 Greater Lawrence 8
Division 5B Nantucket 40 East Boston 6
Division 6A Chelsea 35 Old Colony 8
Division 6B Ashland 30 Trinity Catholic 12

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 North Middlesex 20 Fitchburg 18
Division 2 St. Peter-Marian 9 Nashoba Regional 7
Division 3 Clinton 29 Leicester 20

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Holyoke 47 Greenfield 16
Division 2 St. Joseph’s 19 East Longmeadow 7
========================================================================================

1994

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1A New Bedford 21 Peabody 12
Division 1B Xaverian 20 Falmouth 0
Division 2A Chelmsford 29 Brookline 0
Division 2B Acton-Boxborough 23 Stoneham 0
Division 3A Whitman-Hanson 13 Salem 0
Division 3B Mansfield 27 Bishop Feehan 14
Division 4A North Andover 28 East Bridgewater 13
Division 4B Fairhaven 32 Matignon 24
Division 5A East Boston 18 West Roxbury 14
Division 5B Tyngsboro 31 Nantucket 7
Division 6A Westwood 39 Cathedral 8
Division 6B Millis 28 Trinity Catholic 6

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 North Middlesex 21 Fitchburg 14
Division 2 St. Peter-Marian 42 Oakmont 15
Division 3 Clinton 12 Leicester 7

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Springfield Central 15 South Hadley 14
Division 2 Lee 22 East Longmeadow 7
========================================================================================

1993

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1A New Bedford 45 Plymouth 10
Division 1B Peabody 36 St. John’s Prep 0
Division 2A Billerica 27 Woburn 7
Division 2B Wellesley 31 Bishop Stang 7
Division 3A North Attleboro 42 Whitman-Hanson 7
Division 3B Westford 28 Winthrop 21
Division 4A Old Rochester 21 East Bridgewater 7
Division 4B Arlington Catholic 27 Newburyport 20
Division 5A West Roxbury 30 Greater Lawrence 26
Division 5B Boston English 16 Nantucket 7
Division 6A Bellingham 41 Marian 18
Division 6B Hopkinton 42 West Bridgewater 6

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 North Middlesex 22 Fitchburg 7
Division 2 St. Peter-Marian 14 Oakmont 12
Division 3 Millbury 17 Bay Path 7

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Springfield Central 28 West Springfield 7
Division 2 Lee 42 Athol 8
========================================================================================

1992

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1A Brockton 18 Xaverian 17
Division 1B North Quincy 14 Arlington 9
Division 2A Methuen 26 Reading 19
Division 2B Wellesley 14 Lincoln-Sudbury 13
Division 3A Rockland 11 Attleboro 0
Division 3B Mansfield 20 Winthrop 12
Division 4A Cardinal Spellman 21 Joseph Case 6
Division 4B Ipswich 40 Hull 33
Division 5A Greater Lowell 10 West Roxbury 8
Division 5B Martha’s Vineyard 18 Latin Academy 14
Division 6A Westwood 23 Weston 16
Division 6B Marian 9 West Bridgewater 21

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 North Middlesex 20 Fitchburg 6
Division 2 St. Peter-Marian 20 Bartlett 0
Division 3 Uxbridge 26 Bay Path 16

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Longmeadow 40 Minnechaug 16
Division 2 Hoosac Valley 31 Turners Falls 0
========================================================================================

1991

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1A Brockton 13 St. John’s Prep 7
Division 1B Waltham 21 Bridgewater-Raynham 20 OT
Division 2A Chelmsford 6 Woburn 0
Division 2B Walpole 27 Lincoln-Sudbury 7
Division 3A Gloucester 18 Dartmouth 0
Division 3B Foxborough 43 Whitman-Hanson 14
Division 4A Fairhaven 30 East Bridgewater 27
Division 4B Ipswich 33 Dom Savio 14
Division 5A Greater Lowell 19 South Boston 14
Division 5B Martha’s Vineyard 24 Burke 10
Division 6A Weston 16 Holliston 12
Division 6B West Bridgewater 22 Marian 21

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Fitchburg 22 North Middlesex 6
Division 2 Hudson 35 Bartlett 14
Division 3 Uxbridge 21 Bay Path 0

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Springfield Central 20 Longmeadow 6
Division 2 St. Joseph’s 28 Mahar 0
========================================================================================

1990

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Peabody 20 Tewksbury 14
Division 2 Winchester 23 Walpole 16
Division 3 Joseph Case 14 Lynn English 0
Division 4 East Bridgewater 18 Matignon 8
Division 5 Greater Lowell 22 Nantucket 14

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Leominster 24 St. John’s 3
Division 2 North Middlesex 45 Northbridge 20
Division 3 Narragansett 31 Bay Path 30

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Holyoke 24 Northampton 14
Division 2 Monument Mountain 8 Ware 6
======================================================================================

 

1980 - 1989

1989

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Walpole 6 Brockton 2
Division 2 Plymouth 7 Central Catholic 3
Division 3 Lincoln-Sudbury 18 Mansfield 6
Division 4 Whitman-Hanson 41 Holliston 8
Division 5 Dorchester 14 Bristol-Plymouth 7

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Leominster 12 Westboro 3
Division 2 North Middlesex 28 Ayer 13
Division 3 Northbridge 26 Bay Path 12

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Springfield Cathedral 35 Greenfield 28
Division 2 Hoosac Valley 14 Ware 0

========================================================================================

1988

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Brockton 27 Dedham 16
Division 2 Dracut 23 Beverly 6
Division 3 Foxborough 18 North Attleboro 14
Division 4 Westwood 13 Archbishop Williams 0
Division 5 West Roxbury 26 Greater Lowell 6

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 St. John’s 8 Leominster 7
Division 2 Worcester South 15 Ayer 0
Division 3 West Boylston 15 Grafton 6

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Springfield Cathedral 34 Northampton 14
Division 2 Drury 27 Ludlow 12

========================================================================================

1987

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Brockton 28 Woburn 0
Division 2 Chelmsford 21 Gloucester 14
Division 3 Foxborough 9 Canton 8
Division 4 Norwell 18 Whitman-Hanson 7
Division 5 West Roxbury 14 Greater Lawrence 0

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Milford 35 Algonquin 0
Division 2 Worcester South 3 Shepherd Hill 0
Division 3 Northbridge 13 Assabet Valley 12

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Westfield 35 Greenfield 14
Division 2 Hoosac Valley 7 Frontier Regional 6

========================================================================================

1986

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Winchester 20 Peabody 13
Division 2 Xaverian 14 Bridgewater-Raynham 13
Division 3 Lincoln-Sudbury 19 Lynnfield 0
Division 4 Archbishop Williams 6 Westwood 0
Division 5 Greater Lowell 12 East Boston 10

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Milford 38 Maynard 6
Division 2 Westford 17 Bartlett 14
Division 3 Grafton 16 Keefe Tech 9

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Northampton 22 Springfield Cathedral 19
Division 2 Palmer 28 Drury 0

========================================================================================

1985

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————
Division 1 Brockton 22 Natick 20
Division 2 Tewksbury 24 Bridgewater-Raynham 13
Division 3 Lincoln-Sudbury 35 New Bedford 21
Division 4 Holliston 17 Archbishop Williams 14
Division 5 Norton 25 Dorchester 20

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 St. John’s 14 Algonquin 2
Division 2 Westford 7 Nashoba Regional 6
Division 3 Grafton 14 Assabet 8

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Longmeadow 15 Chicopee Comp 8
Division 2 Palmer 41 Hoosac Valley 0

========================================================================================

1984

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Brockton 20 Lexington 6
Division 2 Plymouth/Carver 18 Methuen 14
Division 3 Dartmouth 14 Foxborough 0
Division 4 Westwood 28 Cardinal Spellman 26
Division 5 St. Clement 22 Blue Hills 6

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Westborough 26 Fitchburg 7
Division 2 Oakmont 19 Lunenburg 12
Division 3 Grafton 22 Assabet Valley 0

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Minnechaug 32 Longmeadown 20
Division 2 Athol 8 Hoosac Valley 7

========================================================================================

1983

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Natick 28 Peabody 14
Division 2 Winthrop 14 Xaverian 3
Division 3 Dartmouth 20 Foxorough 14
Division 4 Middleboro 28 Westwood 6
Division 5 West Roxbury 14 Nantucket 0

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Milford 21 Leominster 13
Division 2 Lunenburg 21 Oakmont 20
Division 3 Assabet 21 Northbridge 20

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Minnechaug 17 Holyoke 16
Division 2 Wahconah 33 Ware 12

========================================================================================

1982

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Natick 35 Melrose 34
Division 2 St. John’s Prep 7 Whitman-Hanson 0
Division 3 Franklin 22 Dartmouth 7
Division 4 Dom Savio 14 Rockland 12
Division 5 Manchester 28 Nantucket 6

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Leominster 40 Hudson 21
Division 2 Ayer 21 David Prouty 12

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Holyoke 17 Springfield Classical 7
Division 2 Drury 12 Palmer 0

========================================================================================

1981

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Walpole 24 Brockton 13
Division 2 Winthrop 14 Tewksbury 0
Division 3 Canton 20 Somerset 6
Division 4 Holliston 35 Bourne 15
Division 5 Manchester 49 Dorchester 6

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Leominster 34 Hudson 13
Division 2 Lunenburg 28 Northbridge 7

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Westfield 34 Greenfield 6
Division 2 Ware 22 Hoosac Valley 8

========================================================================================

1980

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Norwood 20 Brockton 14
Division 2 Taunton 21 Lynn Classical 0
Division 3 Silver Lake 21 Somerset 3
Division 4 Millis 19 Wareham 9
Division 5 Nantucket 44 Christopher Columbus 20

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Doherty 14 Marlboro 12
Division 2 Ayer 50 Montachusett 0

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Westfield 17 Minnechaug 14
Division 2 Hoosac Valley 7 Mohawk Trail 6

====================================================================================

1972 - 1979

1979

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Woburn 14 Brockton 7
Division 2 Lynn Classical 31 Scituate 13
Division 3 Canton 28 North Reading 6
Division 4 Middleboro 21 Dom Savio 16

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Marlboro 30 Doherty 18
Division 2 Lunenburg 15 Southbridge 14

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Holyoke 14 Greenfield 7
Division 2 Hoosac Valley 15 Ware 7

========================================================================================

1978

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Medford 29 Walpole 8
Division 2 Catholic Memorial 13 Chelmsford 8
Division 3 Concord-Carlisle 34 Shawsheen 0
Division 4 Middleboro 7 Dom Savio 6

Central Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Leominster 13 Milford 6 OT
Division 2 Oakmont 18 Southbridge 6

Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Minnechaug 40 Pittsfield 25
Division 2 Athol 14 Sprinfield Commerce 12

========================================================================================

1977

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Norwood 14 Arlington 8
Division 2 Boston Collge HS 13 Dartmouth 7
Division 3 Ipswich 54 Newburyport 13
Division 4 Hull 21 Ashland 9

Central/Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 St. John’s 6 Fitchburg 0
Division 2 Minnechaug 42 Clinton 27
Division 3 Oakmont 22 Palmer 0

========================================================================================

1976

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Walpole 26 Newton North 6
Division 2 Lynn Classical 20 Wilminton 12
Division 3 Newburyport 41 South Boston 0
Division 4 Hanover 27 Holliston 15

Central/Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Westfield 30 Burncoat 29
Division 2 East Longmeadow 20 Algonquin 0
Division 3 Mahar 26 Grafton 20

========================================================================================

1975

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Woburn 20 North Quincy 7
Division 2 Andover 7 Plymouth/Carver 3
Division 3 Newburyport 27 Wayland 13
Division 4 Hanover 7 Holliston 6

Central/Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Chicopee 21 St. John’s 14
Division 2 Milford 42 Pittsfield 14
Division 3 Amherst 36 Lunenburg 12

========================================================================================

1974

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Natick 26 Reading 14
Division 2 Andover 21 Salem 20 OT
Division 3 North Attleboro 33 Greater Lawrence 6
Division 4 Hanover 26 Middleboro 14

Central/Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Leominster 13 Chicopee 7 OT
Division 2 Taconic 19 Hudson 12
Division 3 Northbridge 21 Ware 20

========================================================================================

1973

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Brockton 41 Revere 0
Division 2 Catholic Memorial 41 Andover 12
Division 3 North Attleboro 48 Pope John 0
Division 4 Hanover 39 Hudson Catholic 6

Central/Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Leominster 13 Chicopee Comprehensive 0
Division 2 Algonquin 6 East Longmeadow 2
Division 3 Oakmont 31 Mohawk Trail 12

========================================================================================

1972

Eastern Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Brockton 16 Newton 14
Division 2 Swampscott 28 Catholic Memorial 21

Central/Western Massachusetts
————————————-
Division 1 Fitchburg 22 Greenfield 6
Division 2 East Longmeadow 10 Shrewsbury 7

Covid-19 Resource and Information

Football Helmet Reconditioning Information

Related Links

Committee and Important Information

Committee Members

Liaison – Richard Pearson, MIAA Associate Director

District 1
Mr. William Bryce, Assistant Principal, Drury HS
Mr. Joe Gamache, Athletic Director, Franklin County Technical School

District 2
Mr. Jeff Creamer, Principal, South Community HS
Mr. Josh MacCreery, Athletic Director, Millbury Jr./Sr. HS

District 3
Mr. Brian Callaghan, Principal, Westboro HS
Mr. Jay Costa, Athletic Director, Shrewsbury HS

District 4
Mr. Ed Maguire, Principal, Woburn HS
Mr. David Pignone, Athletic Director, Stoneham HS

District 5
Mr. Dan Baurer, Principal, Marblehead HS
Mr. Don Heres, Athletic Director, Northeast Metro THS

District 6
Mr. Michael Nicholson, Principal, Xaverian Brothers HS
Mr. William Sittig, Asst. Athletic Director , Boston Public Schools

District 7
Mr. John Smith, Principal, Dover-Sherborn HS
Mr. Steve Traister, Athletic Director, Dedham HS

District 8
Mr. Michael Procaccini, Principal, Try-County RVTHS
Mr. Brad Bustin, Athletic Director, Durfee HS

District 9
Mr. Paul Funk, Principal , Dennis-Yarmouth RHS
Mr. Scott Fry, Athletic Director, Plymouth South HS

Officials’ Representative
Mr. Tom Azevedo

Coaches’ Representative
Mr. Steve Dembowski

MASC
Mr. Bill Fonseca

MASS
Mr. Jeff Marsden, Superintendent, Medfield PS

At-Large Representative
Mr. Ryan Conway, Athletic Coordinator, Boston English HS

Meeting Dates

Dates TBD

Agenda and Minutes

March 1, 2022
Agenda
Minutes

January 19, 2022
Agenda
Minutes

September 15, 2021
Agenda
Minutes

June 15, 2021
Agenda
Minutes

March 16, 2021
Agenda
Minutes

February 04, 2021
Agenda
Minutes

January 19. 2021
Agenda
Minutes

October 14, 2020
Agenda
Minutes

September 15, 2020
Agenda
Minutes

May 12, 2020
Agenda
Minutes

March 11, 2020
Agenda
Minutes

September 25, 2019
Agenda
Minutes

May 14, 2019
Agenda
Minutes

March 6, 2019
Agenda
Minutes

Football Tournament Dates

Dates TBD